面向中厚板焊接的机器人复杂曲线运动的规划研究

Alternative Title: Facing Mid-thick plates welding a study of robotic complex curve motion planning

Keyword: 轨迹规划 复杂曲线 摆动焊接 焊接机器人 中厚板焊接 Trajectory Planning Complex Curve Weaving Welding Welding Robot Mid-thick Plates Welding

Abstract: 随着机器人的快速发展,大量的焊接机器人应用到中厚板焊接中。目前,国内中厚板焊接机器人系统集成厂商采用的中厚焊接机器人本体大多是国外的机器人,并且国内的中厚板焊接机器人的轨迹规划技术没有成熟,因此本文研究了摆动轨迹规划算法、复杂形状焊缝曲线的拟合以及 NURBS 曲线的插补算法。 首先,研究了以空间直线与空间圆弧为基线的三角波、正弦波、螺旋波、月牙线摆动的轨迹规划算法。根据实际需求进行了摆动速度规划,通过焊缝的弧长来控制摆动,基于此原理推导出摆动曲线的公式,提出了具有调节摆幅、 摆动周期、操作臂末端两端停留时间的功能的摆动轨迹规划算法。 其次,研究了复杂形状焊缝中心线的拟合算法。介绍了 NURBS 曲线理论 以及其参数对曲线的作用与影响,分析了 NURBS 曲线拟合算法,特别是闭合曲线。然后在现有的 NURBS 曲线的光顺性优化算法上,综合考虑曲线的光顺性与保形性,采用 NSGA-II 方法优化 NURBS 曲线的权重因子。 最后,分析了曲线的几何约束与运动学的约束,得到了 NURBS 曲线的弓 高误差、进给速度、加速度、加加速度具体限制条件,根据限制条件,求解得满足约束的进给速度。在现有的 NURBS 曲线插值算法基础上,提出了基于改进的二分搜索的插补算法。通过仿真验证了提出的算法进给速度精度高的优点,并在 UP6 机器人平台上验证了本文算法的有效性。

Other Abstract: With rapid development of robotic technology, large amounts of welding robots are widely applied to mid-thick plates welding. Now, many manufacturers of robotic integrated system in china mainly adopt foreign manipulator in the filed of mid-thick plates welding. Additionally, trajectory planning of midthick plates welding manipulator is not mature enough. Therefore, our study focus on trajectory planning of Weaving welding, fitting of NURBS curve, and interpolation algorithm of NURBS curve. Firstly, trajectory planning of triangular, sinusoidal, spiral and crescentshaped weaving welding along spatial line and spatial circle is studied . To meet actual needs, feedrate of weaving is planned to take control of weaving motion through arc length of weld line. Then, mathematical formulas of weaving curve are derived. Then trajectory planning of weaving welding is proposed to adjust the weaving amplitude, the weaving period, the period of manipulator effector staying on either end. Secondly, NURBS curve’s fitting of welding line of complex shape is studied. The theory of NURBS curve and effects of its parameters on NURBS curve are introduced. NURBS curve fitting is analyzed, especially closed curve. In the basis of existing algorithms for optimizing fairness of curve, NSGA-II is adopted to optimize weights of NURBS curve combined with fairness and shape preseving of curve. Finally, the restrictions of geometric and kinematics are analyzed. Then restrictions of chord error , feedrate, acceleration, jerk are obtained. According to obtained restrictions, the feasible feedrate can be achieved. A new NURBS interpolation algorithm based on bisection search is proposed. To compare the performance of proposed algorithm with other interpolation algorithms simulation is conducted, and result reveals that proposed algorithm is higher precision than other algorithms. Eventually, experiment on interpolation algorithm of complex welding line is conducted in the platform of UP6, and the result also shows that proposed algorithm is effective.