SGⅡ升级装置主放CSF远场自动准直关键技术研究

其他题名: Research on Key Technology of CSF Far Field Auto-alignment for SG-II_UP Facility

中文摘要: 能源是人类社会赖以生存和发展的基石。激光惯性约束核聚变(ICF)技术实现了核聚变过程的可控性,该过程释放出来的巨大能量可以为人类所利用。目前,新一代高功率固体激光驱动器正在向模块化、智能化的方向发展。自动准直系统是保证高功率固体激光驱动器正常运行的关键所在,其精度和可靠性不仅是保证打靶精度的关键所在,同时也是防止激光堵孔、提高近远场光束质量、保证系统安全的重要因素。 本文以神光II升级装置CSF远场自动准直实现为目的,在对其准直原理、光路结构和控制系统等进行深入了解和掌握的基础上,对其稳定可靠的基准提取图像处理算法和高效精确的串并行控制方法等关键技术进行研究。 论文的主要工作包括: (1) 学习神II升级装置自动准直系统的准直原理、整体的准直光路。掌握主放四程放大系统的工作原理和CSF远场准直图像的成像特点。了解基准电机、半波片电机、LED灯、反射镜等准直系统相关硬件和交互层、线程层、算法层和设备层等准直系统相关软件的工作原理。 (2) 针对神光II升级装置中主放CSF远场图像比较模糊、光照不均匀、基准点多且分散等所造成的精度低、可靠性性差和收敛速度慢等缺点,提出一种基于位置预估和局部边缘微调的基准中心提取方法。该方法已经应用至SG-II升级装置中。 (3) 针对目前CSF远场串行准直效率较低的缺陷,提出了一种基于孔间前馈补偿和孔内反馈调节相结合的多孔串并行综合准直控制方法:利用图像Jacobian矩阵实现基于光斑偏差的反馈控制量计算;将前孔准直调节量作为后孔准直扰动,通过建立孔间耦合模型实现前馈扰动补偿控制量的计算。采用该方法能够将CSF远场准直由原来的约73秒缩短至约32秒,大大提高了准直效率和准直可靠性。

英文摘要: Energy is the cornerstone of the survival and development of human society. Laser Inertial confinement fusion (ICF) technology can achieve the controllability of the nuclear fusion process, which makes the tremendous energy available for human. Now, the new generation high power solid-state laser driver has the development tendency of modularization and intelligence. Auto-alignment system is the key part of making the high power solid-state laser driver to work. So the precision and reliability are the key part for the target precision, and they are also the important factor of preventing laser from blocking the hole, improving the near and far laser quality, guaranteeing the system safety. The purpose of the thesis is to realize the CSF far field auto-alignment of SG-II_UP facility, research the key technology of stable alignment extraction image processing algorithm and efficient serial-parallel control on the base of learning the alignment theory, path structure and control system. Main work contents of the thesis include: (1) Learn the alignment theory and path structure of SG-II_UP facility. Master the operating principle of four-pass amplifier system and the feature of CSF far alignment image. Master the operating principle of related hardware including alignment motor, LED light, reflector and software including interactivity layer, algorithm layer and device layer. (2) Aimed that the image of CSF far auto-alignment of SG-II_UP is blurred due to uneven light radiation and has many scattered reference points, propose a method of position estimation and gradient extreme value search. The method can extract the reference rapidly, stably and accurately, and it is adoptable to the light. The method has been used in SG II UP facility. (3) In order to shorten the alignment time, a novel serial-parallel alignment method based on combination of feedforward and feedback control is proposed, which uses Jacobian matrix to calculate the feedback controlled quantity according to the deviation between the laser sport center and the reference center, and uses the couple model between two adjoining pinhole alignment segments to calculate the feed-forward compensation quantity for the disturbance caused by previous segment alignment. The method can shorten the time of CSF far alignment from about 73 seconds to about 32 seconds, and make the alignment much more efficient.

关键词: 惯性约束聚变 神光ii升级装置 激光准直系统 Csf远场 串并行控制 Inertial Confinement Fusion Sg Ii Up Facility Laser Alignment System Csf Far Field Serial-parallel Control