基于空间特征的三维激光测距系统偏差标定

Alternative Title: Spatial Characteristics Based Calibration for a Three-dimensional Laser Scanning System

Keyword: 三维激光测距系统 Ros 误差分析 偏差标定 Three-dimensional Laser Scanning System Robot Operating System( Ros ) Error Analysis Calibration

Abstract: 获取环境三维信息是机器人、逆向工程等行业最基本的需求之一。激光测 量技术作为几何量测技术的重点研究领域,以其快速和高精度等特点受到了越 来越多的关注。三维激光测距系统是利用激光测量技术的集成化产品,本文针 对三维激光测距系统的设计结构和偏差标定两个方面开展研究工作,论文的主 要内容如下: 第一,根据环境三维信息的测量需求和应用特点,设计了一种由二维激光 扫描仪和两自由度云台搭建的三维激光测距系统,开发了一套基于ROS(Robot Operating System)软件框架的集数据采集、数据处理、点云合成和三维可视化 显示等功能于一体的系统软件。 第二,研究了该三维激光测距系统的测量特性和误差情况,提出了减小系 统误差的方法,指出了影响系统测量误差和测量质量的若干因素。 第三,分析了三维激光测距系统对不同材质、不同颜色目标物体在不同测 量角度下的反射率特性,依据该特性设计了一种靶标,提出了一种基于反射率 的靶标中心提取方法。 第四,根据本文所设计的三维激光测距系统的安装特性,分析了系统所存 在的偏差,给出了可进行系统偏差标定的条件和相应的标定靶标放置方法。 最后,对本文的工作进行了总结,提出了需要进一步开展的研究工作和改 进方案。

Other Abstract: Three-dimensional environment modeling is the basic need in robots, reverse engineering and other industries. Because laser scanning technology which is regarded as the key research area of geometric measurement technology has fastmeasuring and high-precision features, it has gotten more and more attention. Three-dimensional laser scanning system is an integrated product where laser measurement technology is used. This paper investigates the design of a threedimensional laser scanning system and the corresponding calibration method, which are summarized as follows: Firstly, according to both measurement and application characteristics of three-dimensional environment information, a three-dimensional laser scanning system composed of a 2D laser range finder and a 2-freedom tilt-pan is designed. Moreover, a set of software based on ROS, which can accomplish the functions of data acquisition, data processing, point cloud assembling and visualization, is developed. Secondly, the measurement characteristics and error factors of the system are deduced, and factors involving measurement qualities are pointed out. Thus, methods which reduce statistical errors are proposed. Furthermore the reflection properties related to different colors and materials of objects are discussed. According to this discipline, a target is designed and the extraction algorithm of its center is proposed. Thirdly, according to the system installation characteristics, the measurement deviation is analyzed, and the corresponding calibration condition is given. Therefore, a calibration board can be made due to this condition. Finally, the research results are concluded, and the future work is discussed.