现场流行病调查数据的知识挖掘与系统设计

其他题名: Knowledge Mining and System Design Based on Field Epidemiological Survey Data

中文摘要: 传染病流行与爆发,是当今人类社会面临的重大挑战之一。在人类文明史上,传染病曾经带来过巨大的灾难,在近现代,也给人类生命和财产造成了无可挽回的损失。 随着基础科学和技术水平的发展,大量研究者已从分子生物学、临床医学、流行病学等视角,对大部分传染病的病原特征、传播模式和一般扩散规律进行了深入研究。在传染病研究领域,有两个重要课题:1.对传染病本身爆发规律的研究,2.在整个传播周期中,相关人群(主要是患者)的行为调查研究。 为了有效防止和控制传染病,人们进行了不懈的探索。从1840年起,人们就开始尝试运用简单的数学模型来描述和预测流行病的传播扩散,此后诞生了SIR等经典传播模型,在计算时代又有基于Agent的模拟仿真等方法,这一系列方法都很好地解释了流行病的基本传播机制。但随着社会发展,社区建设和人群构成趋于复杂,某种传染病在当地的时空聚集性分布、其患者就医选择行为等也在不断变化之中,需要进行针对性研究。 对疾病患者行为的研究,之前已有一些用统计学、计量经济学等方法,针对某一小区域的地理范围,用问卷和抽样调查的数据进行探索性分析的工作。对于不同的传染病,在不同的地域和人群范围中,受到当地经济水平发展、城市规划、医疗资源分配以及民众出行习惯等因素影响,其患者行为也有很大的差别。而目前在大空间范围内,基于某特定疾病的总体监测数据的研究还不多。 北京市作为超大型城市,人口密集且流动频繁,社会经济结构复杂,是传染病爆发的高风险地区,也是传染病研究的标本对象。且北京市有完善严密的传染病监测报告网络,有良好的数据积累,这为研究提供了有利的条件。 本文采用了北京市2010年手足口病、肠道传染病的总体监测数据,用流行病学方法和统计学方法,分别对这两种疾病的时间、空间、人群的三间分布特征进行了统计描述;用空间统计学方法,对其时间和空间聚集性进行了发掘分析;用交通需求预测模型中的重力模型和多项Logit模型对患者的就医选择行为进行建模。并设计了基于现场流调数据的疾病分析系统,实现了传染病学方法的应用价值。 研究显示,在北京地区,手足口病和肠道传染病都显示出明显的季节性特征,其中肠道传染病具有显著的平台发病期。非城市中心地带的城乡结合部地区,是疾病高发区。低龄儿童是两种疾病的高危感染人群,且手足口病对0-6岁的婴幼儿危害更甚。在就医选择行为方面,患者都有选择“就近的好医院”的倾向,但两种疾病的患者又有所区别,其中肠道传染病患者的就医决策行为更受到距离、腹泻次数、就医滞后时间、年龄、职业等因素的影响。 本研究对医疗资源的分配优化和城市合理规划有一定借鉴意义,对特定类型的传染病制定有针对性的有效防控措施提供了参考。

英文摘要: The spread and outbreak of infectious diseases are big challenges for human beings. Infectious diseases brought human a number of disasters in history, and in modern times it also caused great loss to people. With the development of science and technology, a large number of researchers have contributed to the pathogenic characteristics, the spread and outbreak pattern of infectous diseases from the perspective of molecular biology, clinical medicine and epidemiology. There are 2 important issues in the study of infectious diseases: the diffusion law and the behaviors of disease-related groups. People have made exploration to effectively prevent and control epidemics. In 1840s, people began to use simple mathematical models to describe and predict the spread of the epidemics. Then the classical SIR model appeared. In the times of computational methods, we used simulation based on agent. Theses methods well explained the mechanism of the spread of infectious disease. But with the development of society, the structure of community and population is getting increasingly complex, the local temporal-spatial distribution and the patients’ behaviors are constantly changing, so it calls for specific targets for epidemics research. With questionnaire and sample survey data, some researchers adopted statistic methods and econometric model to make exploratory analysis to study the behaviors of patients in a small township-level region. It is a fact that patients’ behaviors are influenced by the level of local economy, the city planning, the distribution of medical resources and people travelling habits and many other factors, so they may be much different between different cities. Moreover, study on the behaviors of patients of a specific infectious disease in a large city based on the general surveillance data is lacking at present. As a metropolitan with high population density, frequent flow of people and complex social economic structure, Beijing has a high risk on infectious disease. The good infectious diseases surveillance network provides good condition for research. With the general surveillance data of Beijing 2010 HFMD and diarrhoea, this paper introduced a statistical method to describe the distrubution of HFMD and diarrhoea in the perspective of time, space and population. Spatial statistical methods were used to mine the time-space clustering. To predict the patients’ treatment seeking choice pattern, gravity model and multinomial logit model were...

关键词: 传染病 流调数据 知识挖掘 数据分析 系统设计 Infectious Disease Field Epidemiological Survey Data Knowledge Mining Data Analysis System Design