空中加油视觉导航系统的关键技术研究与实现

中文摘要: 空中加油是指在飞行过程将燃料由机补充给另一航器的与技 空中加油是指在飞行过程将燃料由机补充给另一航器的与技 空中加油是指在飞行过程将燃料由机补充给另一航器的与技 空中加油是指在飞行过程将燃料由机补充给另一航器的与技 术。空中 加油技术虽然意义重大,但是具体的实现过程并不简单。空中加作业需 油技术虽然意义重大,但是具体的实现过程并不简单。空中加作业需 油技术虽然意义重大,但是具体的实现过程并不简单。空中加作业需 油技术虽然意义重大,但是具体的实现过程并不简单。空中加作业需 要飞行员正确且细心的操作,需加油 机与受配合协调才能安全完成要飞行员正确且细心的操作,需加油 机与受配合协调才能安全完成要飞行员正确且细心的操作,需加油 机与受配合协调才能安全完成要飞行员正确且细心的操作,需加油 机与受配合协调才能安全完成任务。

为了降低软管 -浮锚式加油系统在空中过程对于飞行员 操作 的难度,本课 的难度,本课 题将视觉导航技术引入 了空中加油过程,在受机驾驶舱内安装视觉导航定位系 空中加油过程,在受机驾驶舱内安装视觉导航定位系 空中加油过程,在受机驾驶舱内安装视觉导航定位系 统,对输油管末端进行定位同时 统,对输油管末端进行定位同时 通过 与受油管位置进行比较 与受油管位置进行比较 计算偏差,从而实现 计算偏差,从而实现 对受油机的导航 。本文 针对 空中加油视觉导航系统 空中加油视觉导航系统 中的 关键技术,进行了研究和实 关键技术,进行了研究和实 现,提出了一种针对空中加油管末端锥套的目标检 测方法现,提出了一种针对空中加油管末端锥套的目标检 测方法现,提出了一种针对空中加油管末端锥套的目标检 测方法现,提出了一种针对空中加油管末端锥套的目标检 测方法测和目标跟踪相结合的控制逻辑 测和目标跟踪相结合的控制逻辑 方法 。具体的,本文完成工作和取得研究果 。具体的,本文完成工作和取得研究果 。具体的,本文完成工作和取得研究果 主要包括以下几个方面。

(1) 设计空中加油视觉导航地面模拟系统。

使用了模块化设计思想进行系 统设计, 整合图像采集模块地面拟运动统设计, 整合图像采集模块地面拟运动统设计, 整合图像采集模块地面拟运动算法运行模块,满足了该地面拟系统的各项 实验 需求 。

(2) 研究并实现了空中加油锥套目标检测算法。

针对空中加油图像, 进行必要的预处理, 进行必要的预处理, 实现了针对 实现了针对 锥套目标的特征提取, 锥套目标的特征提取, 完 成了锥套目标的特征筛选 成了锥套目标的特征筛选 ,将基于分类器的 目标模型结合检测框架进行相应,将基于分类器的 目标模型结合检测框架进行相应,将基于分类器的 目标模型结合检测框架进行相应优化 。

(3) 研究并实现了空中加油锥套目标跟踪算法。

针对空中加油视频,利用基于在线学习的目标跟踪 框架实现针对空中加油视频,利用基于在线学习的目标跟踪 框架实现针对空中加油视频,利用基于在线学习的目标跟踪 框架实现,解决了 跟踪过程中存在的因 目标形变及遮挡 引起的目标丢失问题 。

(4) 提出了将目标跟踪框架与检测相结 合的控制逻辑 方法 。

针对视觉导航过程中目标可能暂时消失或者完全被遮挡的情况,本文设计了一 针对视觉导航过程中目标可能暂时消失或者完全被遮挡的情况,本文设计了一 针对视觉导航过程中目标可能暂时消失或者完全被遮挡的情况,本文设计了一 针对视觉导航过程中目标可能暂时消失或者完全被遮挡的情况,本文设计了一 套将目标跟踪框架与检测相结合的控制逻辑 方法 。

英文摘要    Aeriel refueling is the process of transferring fuel from the tranker to another aircraft (the receiver) during flight. The technology of aerial refueling is significant for aircrafts but the implementation process is very complicated. In order to fulfil the aerial refueling task successfully, the implementation of aeriel refueling requires the pilot's correct and careful operation and coordination and cooperation of the tanker and the receiver.

In order to reduce the difficulty of the pilot in the process of air-to一air refueling, this thesis introduced visual navigation techniques into the process of probe-and-drogue air-to一air refueling. The visual navigation and positioning system is installed in the receiver's cockpit and the system can detect and track the tanker's drogue. The relative position of the drogue and the probe is calculated by the visual measurement algorithm. The navigation for the receiver is completed with the aid of the relative position. In this thesis, I did some research and make some implementation of the key technologies of visual navigation. I proposed a method for the detection of drogue and a control logic which can enable object tracking algorithm to cooperate well with object detection algorithm. Specifically the work that has been done and the research achievement are as follow:

(1)The ground simulation platform of aerial refueling has been designed.

The modular design concept was introduced in the design of this platform. The image acquisition module, the motion module and the algorithm module  have been integrated together to meet the requirement of the ground simulation platform of aerial refueling.

(2) The detection algorithm for drogue has been researched and implemented.

Firstly, preprocessing algorithm is used to process the image. Secondly, to the features of the drogue  are extracted. Feature selection is achieved in the next step and then we build the classifier based drogue object model. Finally, the framework of object detection has been researched and optimized.

(3) The drogue object tracking algorithm has been researched and implemented.

The object tracking framework based on on-line machine learning method has been introduced in our thesis. The problems of target missing caused by deformation and occlusion of the drogue are solved by the introduced tracking method.

(4) Control logic which can enable object tracking algorithm to cooperate well with object detection algorithm has been proposed.

In order to adapt some special circumstances, like when the drogue is moving out of image or blocked totally, a set of control logic has been completed in this thesis which can enable object tracking algorithm to cooperate well with object detection algorithm.

关键词: 视觉导航 空中加油 空中加油 目标检测