基于社会计算和平行系统的动态网民群体研究

动态网民群体(cy ber-enabled social movement org anizations , CeSMOs)将是近期信息、控

制、智能科学等领域的研究焦点.本文简述CeSMOs 的背景、现状、趋势和意义, 并提出利用基于ACP 概念的计算与平行系统方法来研究动态网民群体.通过人工组织对CeSMOs 进行建模表示,采用计算实验对其进行分析评估, 利用平行执行对其监控和管理.在此基础上, 进一步探讨社会计算与平行系统的未来研究方向及方法.最后简要评述相关研究工作在产业发展中的可能作用及对社会演化的可能影响.

Other Abstract

Important issues and methods in the investigation of cyber-enabled or enhanced social movement organizations (CeSMOs)were addressed.After a brief discussion of CeSMOs and their significance in the age of connected world and social media, concepts and approaches in social computing and parallel systems were porposed to be used for CeSMOs studies .Specifically , artificial organizations were used for modeling and representation, computational experiments were applied in analysis and evaluation , and parallel execution was utilized to monitor, control , and manage CeSMOs .Based on CeSMOs , future directions and mechanisms for social computing and parallel systems were explored.Finally , remarks were presented for potential applications of proposed research work and their impacts on societal development .

Keyword: 动态网民群体 Cyber-enabled Social Movement Organizations Acp 方法 Social Cognition Acp Approach 社会计算 Social Computing 平行系统 Paral Lel Systems 社会舆情 Social Sentiment 社会认知