智能轮胎传感器的研究现状及发展趋势(二)

Abstract

智能轮胎传感器是智能轮胎实现的关键。介绍了目前研究较多的集成MEMS传感器、胎面阻抗传感器、超声波传感器、电磁传感器、无源无线声表面波传感器和虚拟传感器的发展,阐述了工作原理和优缺点。其中集成MEMS传感器包括英飞凌的SP12系列、GE的NPX系列、飞思卡尔的MPXY8000系列传感器,电磁传感器包括霍尔磁场传感器和磁化轮胎传感器。最后,对智能轮胎传感器研究中存在的主要问题和智能轮胎传感器的发展趋势进行了探讨。

Other Abstract

The intelligent tire sensors are the key technique of the realization of intelligent tires.The sensors including integrated MEMS sensors,tire tread impedance sensors.,ultrasonic sensors,electromagnetic sensors,wireless passive surface acoustic wave sensors and virtual sensor were introduced,and their present development,and their working principles,advantages and disadvantages were described in detail.The integrated MEMS sensors were explained with sensors of SP12 series,NPX series and MPXY8000 series.The electromagnetic sensors were analyzed with hall magnetic field sensors and magnetizing tire sensors.The major issues in the intelligent tire sensors research and the development trends of the intelligent tire sensors were discussed.

Keyword: 智能轮胎 Intelligent Tire 集成mems传感器 Suyface Acoustic Wave Sensor 虚拟传感器 Virtual Sensor Integrated Mems Sensor 胎面阻抗传感器 Tire Head Impedance Sensor 超声波传感器 Ultrasonic Sensor 电磁传感器 Electromagnetic Sensor 声表面波传感器