ICF激光装置靶场光束引导路径的优化研究

摘要: 为了缩短惯性约束聚变(ICF)激光装置在靶场区光束引导的总时间为基于光束引导传感器固定子区划分的光束引导方法,提供了引导路径的一种优化方法。通过优化预备子区中心到目标子区中心的角度,最小化对引导总时间有贡献的投射镜的角位移量的总和。以终端光学组件的一种布置为研究对象,以引导目标点为靶室中心的情况为例,介绍了引导路径的优化过程。引导总时间的估计表明,与普通的串行光束引导方法相比,该方法可以很大程度上缩短光束引导的总时间。当预备子区中心与目标子区中心之间的距离为1 mm时,引导总时间可以缩短为采用普通串行引导方法时的0.518倍。

其他摘要: To reduce the total time for aligning all laser beams of an inertial confinement fusion (ICF) laser facility at the target area, an alignment route optimization method is for the alignment method that based on the invariant sub-area configuration of the alignment sensor. The goal is to minimize the sum of the angle displacements of those reflecting mirrors which make contributions to the total alignment time. It can be implemented by optimizing the angle between the center of the preparative sub-area and that of the target sub-area. The optimization process is demonstrated through an example that one configuration of the final optics assemblies is considered and the expected aligning position is at the center of the target chamber. The estimations of the total alignment time show that the proposed method results in a much shorter time compared with the common serial alignment method. If the distance between the center of the preparative sub-area and the center of the target sub-area is 1 mm, the total time is reduced to 0.518 times of that adopting a common serial alignment method.

关键词: 激光器 Icf 光束引导 路径优化