基于图形的机器人工作单元设计、仿真、离线编程与基于行为的机器人感知控制的研究

中文摘要: 作者对基于图形的机器人及其工作单元的设计、建模、仿真、离线编程技术 和基于行为的自主移动机器人感知控制技术,进行了深入的研究。在理论探讨、系 统及算法设计、软件开发、以及系统实现方法和实验验证等方面均取得了一些有价 值的成果。主要贡献可以归纳为以下几个方面: ·探讨了用于设计和发展系统所采用的数据结构和几何建模技术。提出了三种几 何建模方法:直接方法、间接方法和交互式方法。分别采用这三种方法实现了 机器人及其环境的三维几何建模。直接方法是指通过直接编程的方法来实现建 模的方式。这种方式较适用于基本体及固定工件的建模。间接方法是指借助 CAD造型软件生成数据,然后通过I/O接口读出相应数据而实现的建模方式。 交互式方法则指在系统自身的设计环境中由操作者根据需要实时交互建造环境 物的方式。这三种建模技术的设计思想适用于系统开发级,和用户使用级中不 同目的、不同层次的建模问题。 ·国内外对PUMA机器人研究分析得比较多,但对IRB2000工业机器人的研究及 其运动学分析尚未见到报道。我们首先对IRB2000机器人及其环境进行了仔细 的测量,建立了坐标系,然后根据该机器人结构上的特点,对其运动学的正问题和 逆问题分别进行了详细的讨论,实现了正、逆向运动学仿真。通过系统运行验证 了我们所采用的解析法和选解策略求得的逆解与IRB2000机器人实际运动是一 致的。另外在直角坐标空间和关节空间,针对不变姿态和变姿态等情况给出了路径 规划方法。同时在系统软环境中设计了一个示教子系统,应用该子系统可以直 接对机器人在笛卡尔坐标空间和关节空间进行图形示教和离线编程,并且可以 采用实时动画的技术动态显示机器人程序的执行过程。 ·在没有参考资料的情况下,我们对IRB2000机器人及其控制系统进行了分析, 完成了离线编程中的编程语言和相关文件(如数据文件、中间文件等)的设计、 编译器与反编译器的设计。实现了机器人程序的编译与反编译。通过编译,可 以把离线编程生成的源程序转换为机器人控制器可接收的目标代码和动态仿真 模块可接收的中间代码:通过反编译,可把机器人控制器中的目标代码转换成 源程序和动态仿真模块可接收的中间代码。 ·讨论了机器人作业过程中碰撞检测的实现方法,完成了通讯模块的设计,实现 了机器人程序的下装,即通过通讯模块把离线编程生成的程序下装到机器人的 内存控制机器人

英文摘要: In this thesis, the technique of design, modeling, simulation, off-line programming of graphics-based robot and its workcell, and that of cognitive control of behavior-based autonomous mobile robot are studied throughout. A series of valuable results are obtained on the algorithm design, software development, and experimental verification of the theory and method concerned. · The data structure and geometric modeling technique adopted in system design and development are discussed. We have implemented 3D geometric modeling of robot and its workcell in direct, indirect and interactive methods. The direct method means that modeling is realized through the programming way, which applies to modeling of basic objects or fixed workpieces. The indirect method is based on data through I/O interface produced by other CAD software. The interactive method means that users interactively create desired environment objects in the designed system. These three modeling methods are aimed at different purposes and different levels, including system development level and user level. · The forward kinematics and inverse kinematics of IRB2000 robot are discussed and simulated based on an coordinate system established for the robot, and several path planning approaches are given. Besides, a teaching system in the system soft environment is designed through which we can teach and program the robot in either graphics or off-line mode. Moreover, the process of the robot program execution can be displayed with the help of animation. · A program language and associate files ( e.g. data file, internal file and so on ) are designed, and a compiler and a decompiler are implemented. By the compiler, the source codes and the data file can be converted to the object codes acceptable by the robot controller, and the internal codes can be intepreted by the simulator; The object code in robot controller can be converted to the source codes and the internal file through the decompiler. · A approach to collision detection in the robot task execution is discussed, and the communication module is designed. The robot program produced in off-line mode can be downloaded into the robot controller and then controls the robot to carry out the desired tasks. The off-line program codes for several application examples of the industrial robot are given. · Behavior-based robot cognitive control is studied using reinforcement learning idea. In accordance with behavior-based robot cognitive control, its design ideas and implementation are discussed, including definition and implementation of sensors, definition of state space and action space, processing of different information and implementation of learning algorithms. For different kinds of robots and environments, the experiments with learning method and non learning method are made using either s

关键词: 机器人工作单元 感知控制 图形示教 系统软环境 离线编程 三维建模 运动仿真 Robot Workcell Cognitive Control Graphics-based Teaching System Soft Environment Off-line Programming 3d Modeling Kinematics Si