汉语语义的多层次集成研究及春联艺术系统设计

中文摘要: 综合集成的方法论指导人工智能要采用多种方法集成的道路,在探索逻辑思维的 同时,也不能忽视思维的其他侧面。本文以探索形象思维为出发点,研究汉语的语义 问题。 本文指出语言的“理解”也是分层次的,传统意义上的“理解”往往只注重了逻 辑思维层次的语义。如果要进一步模拟人类的认知行为,就需要采用多层次集成,也 对形象思维层次的语义进行探索。本文采用神经网络的方法研究形象思维层次的“语 义”,并用春联论域内的词语进行实验。在神经网络的学习过程中,语义的数值表示 序列是从无序到有序的一个动态过程,在某种程度上类似于人类学习词语的过程。 在语义表示的基础上,本文提出了汉语处理的并行模型,该模型将分词、理解和 生成这几个过程通过统一的语义表示结合起来。最后,在语义表示和并行模型的基础 上,构造了计算机春联艺术系统,取得了比较满意的结果。

英文摘要: The methodology of Metasynthesis enlightens the future of artificial intelligence system to combine kinds of methods. Further more, besides the logical thinking, we cannot ignore other aspects of thinking, especially the image thinking. To dabble at the image thinking, in this paper, I choose the field of research as the semantic of Chinese. "Comprehension" is a layered process. However, traditional methods of language understanding only pay attention to the semantic at the layer of logic thinking. If we want to delve the cognitive behavior, we also need to look into the semantic at the layer of image thinking and take the method of multi-layered integration. In this paper, the connectionism is chosen as a tool for learning the semantics of image thinking. This method is tested by learning the semantic representations of words belong to the field of Spring Festival Couplets. During the learning course of the neural network, semantic representations are changing from random lists to ordered ones. To some extend, this process is very similar to the cognitive behavior of human. Based on the semantic representations, a parallel model for Chinese language processing is proposed, in which modules of parsing, understanding and production are combined into one system. Finally, a computer art system for Spring Festival Couplets is constructed based on the proposed model, and the result is satisfied.

关键词: 语义 多层次集成 并行处理 形象思维 计算机春联艺术 Semantics Multi-layered Integration Parallel Processing Image Thinking Computer Art System For Spring Festival Couplets