模糊PID控制器分析及设计

中文摘要: 模糊控制经过了二十年的发展,无论在理论上还是应用方面都取得巨大的成 就。其中,模糊POD控制技术扮演了十分重要的角色,并仍将成为未来研究与 应用的重点技术之一。论文在现有各种模糊PID控制技术的研究成果的基础上, 重点研究了单输入模糊PID控制器的系统化设计方法。 论文的主要工作和贡献如下: 1.在对现有模糊PID结构形式及典型模糊PID结构分析比较的基础上,给 出了模糊PID控制器的选择原则。考虑到传统PID的简单易用性及其广泛应用, 在选择模糊PID控制器时,首先强调其与传统PID在结构及工作方式上的相似 性,其次是参数调整简单性。这些原则为选择适当的模糊PID控制器提供了指 导。论文选择单输入模糊PID控制器进行了分析。 2.论文对单输入模糊PID的非线性特性进行了研究,给出了模糊PID两步 调整方法:首先调整线性PID参数,其次引入模糊非线性环节改善线性PID控 制性能。论文对不同的模糊非线性曲线形状对控制性能的影响进行了分析,给出 了非线性参数的启发式整定方法。数值仿真结构验证了该方法的有效性。在此基 础上,论文提出了专家自整定模糊POD调节器的设计方法。从实用性及以最小 代价对现有PD改造的角度考虑,论文给出基于现有PID控制模块构造模糊POD 控制器的方法及其整定过程。 3.通过对几种非线性稳定性判据比较分析,由于圆判据在分析模糊PID控 制器系统的适用性,论文给出了单输入模糊PID控制系统的圆判据稳定性条件。 在此基础上,分析了不同非线性曲线对控制系统稳定性的影响。论文最后提出了 对于参数不确定性对象进行了最优鲁棒性能控制器的设计方法,采用遗传算法作 为优化算法,以圆判据稳定性条件为约束,求得实现最后鲁棒性能的单输入模糊 PID控制器。

英文摘要: In the past twenty years, fuzzy control has gained tremendous acceptance in academia and industry. Especially, fuzzy PID control therein played important role. It reasonable to predict that fuzzy PID control will continue to be developed and used. In the dissertation, the systematic design methodology of the one-input fuzzy PID controller is studied based on the existed achievement on fuzzy PID control. Main works and contributions of this dissertation are as follows. 1. Based on the analysis of the structure of fuzzy PID controllers and the comparison of typical fuzzy PID with different structures, two criteria are provided to choose beneficial fuzzy PID controllers. Considering the wide application of conventional PID controllers due to their simplicity and effectiveness, the fuzzy PID controllers that have similar structures as, and work in a way similar to, the conventional ones, are especially emphasized. Also, the simplicity of gain tuning is important. The criteria are used as guide for selecting appropriate fuzzy PID control structure. Consequently, the one-input fuzzy PID controllers have advantages according to the criteria. 2. The nonliearity of the one-input fuzzy PID controllers is analyzed. Two step tuning method of the fuzzy PID is introduced. First, linear PID is generated and tuned to control plants, then fuzzy nonlinear part is introduced to improve the performance of linear PID control loop. The effect of different types of nonlinear curves to the performance is studied, and heuristic tuning rules of nonlinear parameters of the fuzzy PID are constructed. The numerical simulation shows the validation of the method. Based on the tuning rules, expert auto-tuning fuzzy PID tuner is proposed. Considering the applicability and inexpensive cost, the dissertation develops the construction of the fuzzy PID on the bases of PID control software commercially available on the market. 3. Based on the comparison of several nonlinear stability criteria, it is found that the Circle Criteria is suitable to analyze the stability of the fuzzy PID control systems, and the stability condition of the fuzzy PID control systems is derived from the Circle Criteria. The effect of different types of nonlinear curves to the stability of the system is analyzed. In the frame-work of optimization with constraint, the optimal robust performance design method for perturbed plant model is developed. The Genetic algorithm is used as optimization solver with the stability condition derived being constraint. Numerical simulation verified the effectiveness of the procedure.

关键词: 模糊pid控制 Pid控制 参数整定 稳定性 圆判据 鲁棒性能 Fuzzy Pid Control Pid Control Tuning Stability Circle Criteria Robust Performance