嵌入式网络化控制系统研究与实现

其他题名: Research and Realization of Embedded Networked Control Systems

中文摘要: 近几年来,随着以嵌入式微处理器(EMP,Embedded Micro-Processors)和嵌入式操作系统(EOS,Embedded Operating System)为核心的嵌入式技术、高速以太网络技术、先进控制技术的蓬勃发展与广泛应用,给传统的NCS的研究与应用带来了新的机遇,将这些新的技术和方法与传统的NCS系统相结合,对NCS的体系结构、控制方法和管理方法,都会带来很大的影响。 本论文所研究的网络化控制系统,就是特指基于高速以太网络技术、先进控制技术、结合先进嵌入式微处理器技术和嵌入式操作系统技术而产生的嵌入式网络化控制系统(ENCS,Embedded Networked Control Systems)。 论文的主要研究内容和创新之处如下: 1、 结合网络化控制系统目前实际使用情况,对传统的网络化控制系统结构进行了修正,提出了嵌入式网络化控制系统的概念,并对嵌入式网络化控制系统的系统结构,实现方法进行了研究。 2、 嵌入式智能网络节点的设计是整个系统的基础,为实现嵌入式网络化控制系统功能强大、方便易用、成本低廉的目标,先后设计了以8/16位微处理器、ARM7和ARM9为核心的嵌入式智能网络节点,并根据实际的使用情况进行了性能评估。 3、 在基于ARM微处理器的智能节点的设计中,根据ARM架构的接口特征,设计了基于ARM架构的嵌入式系统总线接口规范,目前,该规范已在某企业基于ARM的嵌入式系统设计中推广使用。 4、 以嵌入式网络化控制系统的整体可用性为目标,从网络的组建、代码的生成、网络系统的运行监控与管理,复杂先进控制算法的方便实现,以及最终的控制效果,对系统整体性能进行了分析研究,作为下一步研究工作的参考。

英文摘要: In recent years, with the increasing wide use of embedded technology based on embedded micro-processors and embedded operating systems, high-speed Ethernet technology and advanced control methods in industrial fields, the traditional networked control system has been met a great challenge. Combined with these new technologies, the architecture, control and managmnent methods of traditional networked control system will have changed. In this dissertation, the main research work is the design and realization of ENCS(Embedded Networked Control Systems), especially focusing on combining with embedded technology,high-speed Ethernet technology and advanced control methods. Main work and contributions are described as follows. Firstly, aimed at the shortage of traditional networked control systems and combined with new technologies, the concept of ENCS is mentioned. At the same time, the archtecture, control and management methods of ENCS are emphasized. Secondly, the hardware and software design method of a smart network node is discussed. The smart network node is the base of the ENCS. In this dissertation, the smart node based on 8/16-bit micro-controller, ARM7 micro-controller and ARM9 micro-controller is designed and evaluated. Thirdly, the interface specification of embedded systems based on ARM archtecture is designed. At present, the interface specification is used in some embedded products based on ARM. Finally, the dissertation analyses the whole performance of ENCS through the network setup, code generation, monitor and management of network systems and implement of complex advanced control algorithms. The experiments based on LAN and WAN show that the whole performance of ENCS is satisfactory.

关键词: 嵌入式网络化控制系统 嵌入式智能网络节点 嵌入式系统总线接口规范 系统整体可用性 Embedded Networked Control Systems Embedded Smart Network Node Embedded System Bus Interface Spacification The Whole Performance Of Encs