永磁同步电机伺服系统鲁棒控制器设计

其他题名: Design on Robust Controller of Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motor Servo System

中文摘要: 永磁交流伺服系统作为电气传动领域的重要组成部分,在工业、农业、航空航天等领域发挥越来越重大的作用。 永磁同步电动机以其显著特点广泛应用于中小功率传动场合,成为研究的重要领域。 本文主要围绕如何提高永磁同步电动机的控制性能,自行研发了全数字永磁交流伺服系统控制平台,对永磁同步电动机的控制策略进行深入分析,并就矢量控制下的有位置传感器控制方法以及无速度传感器控制方法进行了研究。 1. 概括总结了交流永磁同步电机控制系统的发展现状与方向,提出了本文主要研究的问题,建立了永磁同步电机交流伺服系统。介绍了矢量控制主要的控制方法,包括$i_d=0$控制,最大转矩/电流控制,$cos\varphi=1$控制,恒磁链控制,弱磁控制等,针对本文研究的面装式永磁同步电机伺服系统,选定$i_d=0$控制方案。 2. 本文采用外环速度环、内环电流环双闭环控制结构,速度调节器和电流调节器采用经典的PID控制,容易引起超调量过大,响应时间长,调速范围小的问题。为了解决这些问题,本文讨论了安排过渡过程的方法,根据速度阶跃信号和系统所能承受的“能力”来安排一个合适的过渡过程, 通过理论证明和数值仿真得出一个实用的离散线性跟踪-微分器,使系统的输出跟踪这个安排的过渡过程,就能提高比例增益的范围, 实现快速跟踪给定阶跃信号同时减小超调量的目的。通过实验证明了方法的有效性和实用性。 3. 提出了一种基于滑模观测器的永磁同步电动机无速度传感器的控制方法,观测出电机反电动势,实现对永磁同步电动机的转子位置和转速实时估算。对于滑模变结构固有的抖振现象,提出一种自适应调整滑模增益的方法,通过仿真和实验证明了方法的有效性和实用性。 4. 从系统实现的角度来看,本文系统选用电压源逆变器供电,通过与旋转高频电压注入法的比较,采用脉振高频电压信号注入法作为电机低速运行时无传感器的控制策略,通过仿真和实验证明了方法的可行性。 5. 本文系统建立了一套三相交流永磁同步电机伺服系统实验装置,对提出的控制策略进行实验研究。

英文摘要: As an important part of electric drive, the permanent magnet AC servo system plays a more and more significant role in industry, agriculture, aerospace and other fields. The permanent magnet synchronous motor (PMSM) has been applied in small-medium power drive occasions in wide range for its excellent performance. In order to improve the performance of the PMSM control system, the platform of all-digital PM AC servo control system has been product, all kinds of control methods of PMSM were analyzed in details. The control methods with and without the position sensor under field oriented contro1 has been studied deeply. 1. This paper summarized the development of Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motor (PMSM) servo system, presented the main research problem and created the PMSM servo system. Several main vector control methods were discussed. 2. In the research of digital vector control system of PMSM, double loop control system was chosen, in which a PID controller was adopted in the speed and the current loop. Some problems such as overshoot, long response time and the small range of speed regulating appeared. To deal with these problems, the method of arrange transition course was discussed which arranged a suitable transition course according to the speed step signal and the ability that the system can endure. By means of the theory demonstrating and numerical simulation, a practical discrete linear tracking-differentiator was proposed, which lead the output of system to the transition course. As a result, the range of the proportion gain was extended, the output of system rapidly tracked the step signal and the overshoot decreased. The experiment of PMSM proved the reality and practicability of the proposed method of this paper. 3. A PMSM sensorless control method was proposed based on sliding mode observer. Electromotive force was observed, the rotor position and velocity of PMSM were real-time estimated. Meanwhile, a kind of variable gain sliding mode observer was presented to reduce the chattering roblem of the system. The experiment of PMSM proved the reality and practicability of the proposed method of this paper. 4. From the easy reality of the system, voltage power supply had been selected. High frequency voltage signal injection was easy to achieve because of not changing structure of system. Through comparing with rotary voltage injection method, pulsating voltage injection was adopted to surface mounted PMSM at low speed. The matlab simulation and real motor test proved this strategy. 5. An experimental device had been constructed used Texas Instruments' DSP as core controller. IPM was chosen as power diver circuit. The proposed control strategies had been tested based on this device.

关键词: 永磁同步电机 矢量控制 滑模变结构控制 高频信号注入法 线性跟踪-微分器 空间矢量 Pmsm Vector Control Sliding Mode High Frequency Signal Injection Ltd Space Vector