面向智能空间的位置感知计算研究

其他题名: A Study of Intelligent Spaces-Oriented Location-Aware Computing

中文摘要: 位置信息是智能空间中的最重要上下文之一,是智能空间系统得以主动提供“适时适地”服务的根本保证。然而,一方面现有位置感知系统普遍基于专用基础设施和特定传感器信号,无法满足智能空间一般性应用需求,也不符合智能空间的普适计算模式;另一方面,智能空间与物理空间紧密耦合,系统中存在的大量与移动用户相关的非位置信号却未被有效挖掘。本文针对以上矛盾,提出面向智能空间的位置感知计算:以物理实验为基本方法,综合利用最新的通信技术、嵌入式技术和人工智能技术,研究基于典型智能空间无线网络之上的位置感知计算系统及方法。 论文首先总结了智能空间的研究目标、基本特征和面临的主要挑战,结合典型行业说明了位置相关的智能空间系统将深刻影响我们的生活;结合典型位置感知系统,分析了位置感知计算过程、实现原理和基本传感技术,总结了研究现状;在对智能空间和位置感知计算做了概述的基础上,提出了面向智能空间的位置感知计算分层模型和需要解决的关键问题。论文主体研究集中于以下三个方面: 系统设计方面,完成了支持面向智能空间位置感知计算的完整原型实验系统设计。工作包括:从智能空间应用和位置感知计算两个角度分析并选择 合适的网络技术;低成本高频印刷电路板天线系统、节点硬件模块、网络协议栈、应用程序框架、面向分布式网络环境的信号采集软件等设计工作。 实验分析方面,完成了射频信号的特性分析和位置特征提取。工作包括:从射频链路模型角度分析射频信号动态变化与物理场景的关系;以物理 实验方式探究射频信号大尺度衰落、多径传播的基本特性,采用统计方法分析信号短时、长时动态特性;通过就不同位置点上采集的样本在多 维信号空间聚类现象的分析,提取出多维信号空间内信号均值和概率分 布所蕴含的位置特征,并对特征在不同信号维度下的“可鉴别性”和不同 时间跨度下的“不变性”进行讨论。 算法实现方面,设计并实现了位置点、位置序列和上层行为序列多种识别算法。工作包括:将原型实验系统覆盖于典型办公室楼层内,采集并形成训练样 本库;建立均值传感器模型和概率传感器模型,并引入确定型k-近邻和非确定型朴素贝叶斯模型位置感知算法;针对小尺度衰落产生的噪声,设计 权重k-近邻算法;对以上三类算法的位置识别结果做了分析和比较;描述了时间序列下的位置感知计算问题,采用状态空间模型对问题求解过程建模, 采用基于概率图模型的动态贝叶斯网络实现状态空间下表达和计算;建立位置序列计算模型和行为序列计算模型,并给出模型的推理和学习过程; 定义了上层用户典型行为、行为序列;根据先验知识,确定了动态贝叶斯网络各隐藏状态的初始概率、转移概率;给出了实测数据下离线位置估计、轨迹提取和行为识别 的计算结果;分析了路由器随机失效个数和训练样本大小对以上所有算法结果的影响。

英文摘要: The location information of the user position is one of the most importantcontext in intelligent spaces, is the fundamental guarantee for intelligent space systems to provide service actively and appropriately. However, on one hand, most existing location systems are based on the special-purpose infrastructure and sensor signals, which make them do not accord with the pervasive computing model that adopted by intelligent spaces generally, and they are unable to meet the general application demand of the intelligent spaces. On the other hand, a mass of mobile user related non-location signals exist but have not been used effectively as the intelligent spaces coupling the physical spaces closely. For the above-mentioned contradiction, this dissertation introduces the study of intelligent spaces-oriented location-aware computing that regarding carrying out physical experiments as the basic research methods and utilizing the latest communication technology, embedded technology and artificial intelligence comprehensively. Firstly, the research goal, the essential features and the main challenges of intelligent spaces are summarized. Then, combined with the typical location-aware systems, the computing process, the realizing principle, the basic sensing technology and the current development of location-aware computing are analyzed. Finally, the layered model and key problems needed to be fixed in intelligent spaces are proposed. This dissertation will address following research work in the main body in detail. For system design, the experimental prototype system which supports the intelligent spaces-oriented location-aware computing has been constructed completely. This research work includes network technology selection, low-cost high-frequent PCB antenna design, hardware module design, application framework design, network stack coding and signal collection software coding. For experiment analysis, the features of the RF signal have been analyzed and the location characteristics of the RF signal also have been extracted. This research work includes analyzing the relationship between the signal dynamic variation and the physical scenes in terms of the RF link model, carrying out a series of physical experiments to validate the large-scale fading, multi-path effects, analyzing the long-term and short-term dynamic features through statistical methods, analyzing the cluster phenomenon of signals collected from different locations in multidimensional digital s...

关键词: 智能空间 位置感知计算 原型实验系统 信号特性 传感器模型 状态空间模型 动态贝叶斯网络 Intelligent Space Location-aware Computing Experimental Prototype Signal Characteristics Sensor Models State Space Model Dynamic Bayesian Network