基于柔性多体动力学折叠臂高空作业车工作平台运动控制

其他题名: Research on the Trajectory Control of the Work Platform of Folding-Boom Aerial Platform Vehicle Based on the Flexible Multi-body Dynamics Theory

中文摘要: 高空作业车是一种将工作人员举升到空中指定位置进行安装、维修作业的工程车辆,按臂架结构型式,分为伸缩臂式、折叠臂式和混合臂式三种。由于作业车臂架结构中轻质长臂杆的广泛使用,臂杆弹性形变的影响不容忽略。本文基于柔性多体动力学理论与拉格朗日方程,建立臂架系统的动力学模型,对高空作业车工作平台的轨迹控制问题进行了研究。为实现工作平台精确定位,消除运动过程中存在的振颤现象,对其控制方法展开相关研究。本文以折叠臂高空作业车为研究对象,结合江苏省科技成果转化专项基金项目“机器人化智能控制系列高空作业车研发及产业化”,依据柔性多体动力学理论,研究臂架系统的建模及其运动控制问题,对进一步提高高空作业车控制水平和智能化程度具有重要意义。 本文的主要工作及取得的成果如下: 一、对高空作业车的发展历程与国内外技术现状进行总结,介绍了柔性多体动力学系统的建模方法及其控制方法。考虑臂杆的弹性变形因素,基于柔性多体动力学理论并结合拉格朗日方程,建立折叠臂高空作业车臂架系统动力学模型。 二、提出用于实现高空作业车工作平台的轨迹跟踪控制以及振颤抑制的反演控制器设计方法,通过仿真实验验证了控制器的有效性。 三、将模型中的某些项视为未知部分,采用神经网络对其进行逼近,提出神经网络反演控制方法。仿真实验结果表明,在未建立精确模型的情况下,该方法即可实现工作平台运动轨迹的跟踪控制及其振颤抑制。 四、将自适应模糊滑模控制方法与神经网络滑模控制方法用于作业车工作平台的运动轨迹控制,这两种控制方法在模型中存在参数不确定以及外界干扰影响的情况下,可以有效实现工作平台运动轨迹的跟踪控制,同时消除其运动过程中存在的振颤。 最后,对下一步要进行的工作进行了展望。

英文摘要: Aerial platform vehicle is a kind of construction vehicle which can hoist personnel to the appointed location in the aerial for installation or maintenance. There are several types of aerial platform vehicle, including telescopic-boom, folding-boom and mixing-boom styles. As the widely use of the light-long-arms in the structure of arms, elastic deformations of them are not be neglected. The dynamics equations of the arm system are established based on flexible multi-body dynamics theory and Lagrange’s equation in this paper. Based on the dynamics equations, the trajectory tracking control of work platform of aerial platform vehicle is carried on. Simulation results show that the model created is plausible. Furthermore, in order to realize accurate positioning and suppress vibration of work platform, the relevant research work is carried out. In this dissertation, the flexible multi-body dynamics equations of the arm system of folding-boom aerial platform vehicle are established and the control problems of trajectory tracking are studied based on the flexible multi-body dynamics theory, which was with the support of Jiangsu Special Fund of Scientific and Technological Achievements Transformations “The Research and Industrialization of Robotic Aerial Platform Vehicle of Intelligent Control Series”. The research work in this paper will have important significant for the improving of the control level of aerial platform vehicle. The main work and the obtained results in this paper are as follows: Firstly, the development of aerial platform vehicle and the technology status at home and abroad are given. The modeling and control method of the flexible multi-body dynamics system are introduced. Considering the elastic deformations of arms, the dynamics equations of the arm system of folding-boom aerial platform vehicle are established based on the flexible multi-body dynamics theory and Lagrange’s equation. Secondly, a backstepping controller use for the trajectory tracking control and vibration suppressing of work platform is presented. Simulation results show that the proposed controller is very effective for control objective. Thirdly, a neural network backstepping controller is presented by using neural network to approximate unknown parts of the model. Simulation results show that this controller can realize the trajectory tracking control and vibration suppressing of work platform when the accurate model is unknown. Forthly, adapt...

关键词: 高空作业车 柔性多体动力学 轨迹跟踪控制 振颤抑制 反演控制 滑模控制 Aerial Platform Vehicle Flexible Multi-body Dynamics Trajectory Tracking Control Vibration Suppressing Backstepping Control Sliding-mode Control