乒乓球的旋转估计与飞行轨迹预测

其他题名: Rotation Estimation and Flying Trajectory Prediction of the Table Tennis

中文摘要: 打乒乓球机器人为一手眼协调系统,通过视觉系统“感知”乒乓球的飞行状态,利用视觉测量数据和人工智能算法对未来的飞行轨迹进行预测,并通过控制系统“决策”出机器人的运动轨迹,最终通过机器人“控制”球拍在合适的时间、位置、以最佳的姿态和速度击打乒乓球。这一过程涉及到视觉感知与智能控制的众多问题。 本文以机器人打乒乓球为背景,研究高速运动物体的旋转估计、建模和飞行轨迹预测等问题,对高速运动物体的精准感知和控制进行研究。本文的工作主要包括以下几个方面: 1)设计了一种基于球拍位姿测量的旋转估计方法。通过在球拍上添加两条辅助线,以辅助线与球拍边缘的交点作为特征点,并针对球拍和辅助线的特点,设计了高效的图像处理和特征点提取算法。结合特征点的图像坐标、在球拍坐标系的坐标以及摄像机的内参数,利用PnP 定位方法计算出球拍相对于摄像机坐标系的位置和姿态。 2)设计了一种基于乒乓球飞行轨迹模式分类的旋转估计方法。在对旋转球进行受力分析的基础上,详细讨论了不同旋转模式下Magnus力对乒乓球飞行轨迹的影响,并设计了两个模糊神经网络分类器,分别对左右旋和上下旋的飞行轨迹进行分类。 3)建立了旋转球与乒乓球台/球拍的反弹模型。在对乒乓球与球台/球拍反弹过程的受力、冲量、冲量矩分析的基础上, 提出“临界摩擦角”的概念,并利用“临界摩擦角”给出了乒乓球与球台/球拍之间是滚动还是滑动的判定条件,得到旋转球与球台/球拍之间的物理反弹模型和学习模型。 4)通过分析旋转对乒乓球飞行模型和反弹模型的影响,提出了一种旋转球的飞行模型和反弹模型。同时,针对左、右旋的旋转球,设计了一个模糊控制器用于在线调整因旋转造成的轨迹偏转,提出了一种旋转球的飞行轨迹预测算法。 最后,对本文所取得的研究成果进行了总结,并指出需要继续开展的工作。

英文摘要: Table tennis robot is a hand-eye coordination system. It percepts the flying states of the table tennis ball through the visual system, predicts future flying trajectory using the visual measurement data and artificial intelligence algorithms, then designs the optimal trajectory for the robot, finally controls the racket hitting the ball at the right time, position with the best speed and attitude through the mechanical system. This process involves many research problem in the filed of visual perception and intelligent control. Based on the background of table tennis robot, accurate visual perception and intelligent control of high speed moving object are explored and some specific problems such as the rotation estimation, modeling and flying trajectory prediction are studied in this paper. The main contributions of this paper are as follows: Firstly, a simple pose measurement method is designed for rocket to estimate rotation. With two auxiliary lines drawn on the racket pad, the intersections of the auxiliary lines and the pad edge are selected as feature points. A high efficient image-processing algorithm and a feature points extracting method are proposed according to the characteristics of the pad and the auxiliary lines. The racket pose in the camera frame is estimated via PnP positioning approach based on the intrinsic parameters of the camera, the image coordinates of the feature points and their Cartesian coordinates in the racket frame. Secondly, another rotaion estimation method is proposed based on spinning pattern classification of table tennis ball’s flying trajectory. On the basis of force analysis, this paper discusses how the Magnus force influences the flying trajectory under different spinning patterns, and then two fuzzy neural network classifiers are designed to estimate the spinning patterns. Thirdly, the rebound model between spinning table tennis ball and table/racket is given. Based on analyzing the stress, impulse, and impulse moment of the rebound process, a concept of “critical friction angle” is introduced and a condition is put forward to distinguish the type of the friction effect, and then a physical rebound model is gotten. In addition, a linear rebound model is proposed through the learning algorithm and multiple linear regression. Fourthly, the flight model and the rebound model are designed for the spinning table tennis and a fuzzy controller is designed for online rectification of the...

关键词: 乒乓球机器人 旋转估计 轨迹预测 旋转球 Table Tennis Robot Rotation Estimation Trajectory Prediction Spinning Ball