综合集成研讨厅的若干问题研究

其他题名: Some Research about Metasynthetic System

中文摘要: 本文论述了复杂性科学的发展,介绍了我国以钱学森院士为代表的科学家对复 杂性科学的发展所做的贡献,从“开放的复杂巨系统”到“从定性到定量综合集 成研讨厅体系”,充分地体现了一个学术思想的逐渐完善的过程。从软件工程的角度对基于Internet的宏观经济研讨厅的设计思想、系统描述和运行环境、研讨流程及控制、专家群体思维的收敛方法、系统的逻辑结构及模块划分等进行了一一地阐述。通过对宏观经济研讨厅雏形的各个部分的详细介绍,展示了“综合集成研讨厅”学术思想在宏观经济方面的具体应用,为复杂性理论在各领域的应用做出了有益的尝试。回顾了数据挖掘的发展,介绍了数据挖掘的常用技术,列举了当前流行的数据挖掘算法,并且对这些算法从不同角度进行了比较与评价,讨论了在数据仓库建设中应注意的问题,阐述了开发数据挖掘系统的一般过程,提出了一个基于数据 仓库的通用数据挖掘系统,用于处理综合集成研讨厅下各种类型的数据挖掘任务,尤其是处理专家信息分类和经济数据库。论述了网络安全性的问题,提出了基于Internet的研讨厅应注意的安全性问题及解决办法。

英文摘要: The development of complexity science is summarized. The contributions to complexity science by Chinese scientists, such as Xueshen Qian, are introduced. From "Open Complex Giant Systems" to "Metasynthesis from qualitative to quantitative" , a procedure that scientific attainment is achieved gradually is demonstrated. From the point of software Engineering, the design of the hail for workshop of metasynthetic engineering (HWME), system description and running environment, discussing procedure and its control, the method controlling convergency of experts' thoughts s and the structure and composition of the system are expounded. By introducing all components of the rudiment of the hall in detail, the application of "Metasynthesis from qualitative to quantitative" in macro economy are demonstrated. It is also a beneficent attempt for the application of complexity science in all kinds of fields. The development of data mining is reviewed. The technology often used in date mining is introduced. Many algorithms popular in data mining now are enumerated and the difference among them is evaluated. The main problems in constructing data-warehouse are discussed. The procedure to set up a data mining system is expounded. A general data mining system based on data-warehouse to deal with all sorts of data mining tasks in the hall, especially for the classification of experts' information and economic database,is put forward.

关键词: 复杂性 综合集成 从定性到定量 数据挖掘 知识发现 数据仓库 网络安全 Complexity Metasynthesis From Qualitative To Quantitative Data Mining Knowledge Discovery Data-warehouse Network-security