基于多现场总线的综合自动化系统之监控软件的研究和开发

中文摘要: 本文是在“基于多现场总线Internet的综合自动化系统MFIAS”子系统——组态监控系统的基础上完成的MFIAS系统成功地通过了中科院组织的成果鉴定,并获得了国家计委“十五产业化项目”的支持。 监控是工业界永不沉默的话题,在高科技发展的今天,只要有生产过程就应有监控的存在。所以大多的跨国工控公司都有自己的监控软件,如SIEMENS的WinCC、INTELLUTION的iFix及WONDERWARE的Intouch等。这些公司在国际与国内市场中占有很大的份额。在我们国内,也有一些公司推出了监控产品如组态王等。 针对这种情况,我们开发出了自己的监控软件,与其它软件相比,其特点与创新点如下: 1. 在图形设计部分,解决了任意形状的一次立体填充问题。在大多数的监控软件里面,立体图形是由简单的图形叠加而成,其填充效果不是十分理想,而我们采用了新的颜色调度算法,使任意形状的图形可以一次完成立体填充。 2. 与VBA进行了无缝集成。在国外,只有少数的监控软件集成了VBA;而在国内,还没有别的监控软件能完成该项功能。 3. 支持与多OPC Server的连接。在国内,还没有别的监控软件拥有该功能。 4.集成了多媒体功能。在国内是第一家在监控软件里面集成了多媒体功能。 5. 完成了先进控制软件的嵌入。 结合作者的工作,本论文的主要内容如下: 1.阐述了现场总线的定义、发展和现状,接着说明了“基于多现场总线及Internet的综合自动化系统MFIAS”的背景及其特点。 2.介绍了组态监控软件的需求分析和总体设计。 3.阐述了组态监控系统中图形对象的详细设计和实现。这部分内容是整个监控系统的核心和基本。 4.阐述了组态监控系统中VBA集成的详细设计和实现。 5.阐述了OPC的基本概念,对OPC的一部分接口功能进行了说明,最后说明了集成OPC Client的详细步骤和核心实现。 6.介绍了作者在自动化所期间所作的工作,并对下面的研究工作提出了有益的建议。

英文摘要: This dissertation is based on control vision system, which is one of the most important subsystems of MFIAS(Multiple-Fieldbus and Internet based Integrated Automation System).The system MFIAS has been appraised by the Chinese Academic of Sciences, and it has gained the national tenth five-year plan assistance. Control vision is the main theme of the industrial kingdom. In today's developing high-tech, control vision exists where manufacturing process exists. So most of the famous process control companies have their own control vision systems. For example, SIEMENS has Wincc, INTELLUTION has iFix, and WANDERWARE has Intouch. These companies have seized on large quotas in international and home markets. In our home country there are also many companies produces their own control vision systems such as configuration king and so on. Aiming at such instance, we have developed our own control vision system. Contrast to other systems, it has many virtues and innovational features as follows: 1. In the graphic design part, we solve the problem of filling any random three-dimensional shape only once. While in most other control vision systems, three-dimensional shape is piled up by simple graphic shapes, and the filling effect is not very ideal. We adopt the new color attemperment, and can fill any radom three-dimensional shape once. 2. Integrate VBA seamlessly. Only a few control vision systems integrate VBA overseas. In China, we can't find other systems doing this. 3. The system can link with many OPC servers. This is the only system can do this. 4. Integrate multimedia function. This is the first one to integrate it in our country. 5. Integrate advanced control function seamlessly. The main content of this dissertation is as follows: 1. The conception of Fieldbus is discussed. The history of Fieldbus development and its current actuality are also introduced. Then the background and characteristic of MFIAS are stressed. 2. The demand analysis and overall design of Control Vision System are introduced. 13. Detailed explanation for design and implement of the graphics part of control vision system. This part is the core and basic sect of control vision system. 4. Detailed explanation for design and implement of the integration of VBA. The merits and the step of integration are introduced. 5. The conception of OPC is introduced, and then some interfaces of OPC standard are discussed here. Finally, detailed explanation for design and implement of the integration of OPC are specified. 6. The summary of the dissertation is given, and besides, some beneficial advices are discussed for future work.

关键词: Mfias 组态监控软件 现场总线 Opc Vba 多媒体 先进控制 Mfias Control Vision System Fieldbus Opc Vba Multimedia Advanced Control