PLC OPC服务器在综合自动化系统中应用的研究与开发

中文摘要: 现场总线控制系统FCS是国际上过程控制领域中的热点问题。但是目前企业中的 主流控制系统还是技术成熟可靠的常规DCS、PLC系统,它们在一定时期一定场合 还会继续得到应用。然而,存在的一个问题是这些老型的DCS、PLC系统接口不标 准、系统互换性和互操作性差,大部分都很难直接与FCS集成在一起。为了推进民 族工业的发展,打破某些大公司的垄断,并且为了更加高效的利用一些现有的设备和 系统,节省成本,保护用户的既有投资,我们决定采用OPC技术为PLC系统开发 OPC服务器软件,探索PLC在中小企业现场总线监控系统中的集成问题。 本论文正是作者在参加科技部科技型中小企业创新基金项目"基于OPC技术的 控制与操作软件的开发"中"基于传统DCS、PLC的OPC服务器软件的研究和开发" 分专题研究工作的基础上写成的。全文共分六章,各章的主要内容如下: 1)通过对过程控制系统发展的回顾描述了当前过程控制系统面临的一些问题, 以及为什么要针对TI505系列PLC设备开发OPC服务器系统软件。 2)对OPC协议、对象、接口及实现作了一个全面的分析。 3)讨论了"TI505系列PLC设备OPC服务器系统软件"的总体设计。 4)讨论了“TI505系列PLC设备OPC服务器系统软件"的详细设计,主要从管 理模块、通讯模块、OPC接口模块三个方面分析了具体的实现方法和流程。 5)介绍了该OPC服务器系统软件在MFIAS中的应用,描述了整个监控系统的 结构,同时结合以太网技术,将PLC设备及其服务器系统从本地扩充到远程。 6)对全文进行了总结,提出一些对后续工作的想法和建议。 本论文的创新性在于: 1)利用OPC服务器在现场总线控制系统中集成传统的DCS、PLC系统; 2)在PLC设备的OPC服务器中实现了初步的设备管理功能; 3)在PLC设备的OPC服务器中兼容OPC1.0与OPC2.0数据访问协议; 4)充分利用以太网,将PLC系统从本地扩展到远程,以满足特殊应用场合。

英文摘要: Fieldbus technology is a hotspot in the Process Control Industry all over the world. But most of the control systems now used in industries are those mature and reliable conventional DCS and PLC systems, which will also be used in special fields for a long time. However, an existing question is that those old types of DCS and PLC systems are deficient of standard interfaces and inter-operations, which makes them difficult to be integrated into FCS. In order to exert the most capacities of the existing devices and systems, to save the cost and protect the investment for customers, the corresponding software is urgently required to support them. At the same time, to break the monopoly of the foreign corporations, and to promote the development of the national industry, we decided to research and develop OPC Server software for PLC system with OPC technologies, and probe into the topic of integrating PLC in Fieldbus Control System for middle and small scale enterprises. What the exact subject the author participated is the "Research and Development OPC Server Software based on Conventional DCS and PLC", which is a sub-theme in one of the Science and Technology Bureau's Innovation Fund Projects for middle and small scale technological enterprises which is "Development Control and Operation Software based on OPC Technologies".The dissertation is divided into six chapters, which include: 1) Some questions the Process Control System now faced are discussed with a retrospection on the development history of it, and the reason why develop OPC Server System Software for TI505 Series of PLC Devices is also indicated. 2) Making a detailed analysis on the protocol, objects, interfaces and implements for OPC. 3) The demand analysis and overall design for "OPC Server System Software for TI505 Series of PLC Devices" are introduced. 4) The detailed design and implement for "OPC Server System Software for TI505 Series of PLC Devices" is introduced mainly through three aspects: Management Module, Communication Module and OPC Interface Module. 5) Introducing the application of OPC Server System Software in MFIAS and the unitary structure of the control system, at the same time, Extending PLC systems from local to remote with the utilization of Ethernet. 6) At last, the summary of the dissertation is given, and besides, some ideas and advice for the next aim of current system are listed. The dissertation's innovation includes: 1) Integrating conventional DCS and PLC Systems into Fieldbus Control System with the utilization of OPC Server; 2) Implementing fundamental device management function in OPC Server for PLC devices; 3) Implementing OPC Server for PLC devices based on OPC protocol 1.0 and 2.0; 4) Extending PLC systems from local to remote with the utilization of Ethernet for special applications.

关键词: 现场总线 Ti505系列plc设备 串行通讯协议 Opc服务器 设备管理 Mfias 以太网 Fieldbus Ti505 Series Of Plc Device Serial Communication Protocol Opc Server Device Management Mfias Ethemet