汉字输入汉语语音输出系统的研究

Abstract: 语音合成是声图文系统的一个重要方面.作者在语音合成的研究工作中, 实现了一个汉字输入汉语语音输出系统。系统中设计了多种语音输出模式。如 键盘输入汉字的语音输出、在线手写体汉字的语音输出等,可以输出一级国际 所规定的3755个汉字的语音。 作者应用多脉冲线性预测分析法抽取语音特征参数,建立了全部汉语音节 的语音数据库。所有的音元都是经过精细调整得到的,因此合成的语音具有很 高的质量。在建立该数据库的同时,又建立了一个汉语语音表,用于检查数据 库的索引表。 此外,还提出了一种改进的多脉冲线性预测算法.与一般的算法比较。该 算法合成的语音音质更好,而且提高了抽取语音特征参数的效率.

Other Abstract: With the expected and continued trend toward friendlier man-machine interfaces, the applications and demands for technology of synthesis of natural-sounding are growing rapidly. In this paper, a Chinese Text-to-Speech system is developed, in which some speech input modes of Chinese character, such as keyboard input, on-line handwritten Chinese character input, etc., are designed. Synthesizing speech form of 3755 Chinese characters, which are commonly used, included in the first level China National Standard of basic set of Chinese characters, arc pro. duced. By applying the method of multi-pulse linear predictive analysis-by-syn. thesis, speech feature parameters arc determined, and a phonetic database, which includes all Chinese syllables, has been established. As all the syllables have been elaborately regulated, high-quality speech is produced. Meanwhile, a Chinese phonetic table is built up to check the index of the database. Besides, an improved algorithm of multi-pulse linear predictive coding is proposed. Compared with tranditional algorithms, speech quality can be significantly improved by using this method.