离散窗口函数

Keyword: 离散窗口函数

Abstract: 本文对离散窗口函数的一些问题进行了较为详细的 讨论.指出了该领域一个为人们所忽略的问题,即从连 续窗口变化到离散窗口时,边界点应取的正确数值.在此 基础上,对Harris窗口进行了修改.得出了一种新的窗口函数 使得边瓣高效和衰减速度都有了改善.同时也分析了计算 Chebyshev时窗序列的问题.推导出了计算的正确公式.本文 还对用窗口方法设计的FIR滤波器的误差作了较详细的分析, 最后作为一种应用,说明了数字插值器的窗口设计方法. 在附录A-1中提供了用窗口方法设计的FIR低通滤波 器的实例及其FORTRAN程序.

Other Abstract: This paper makes a detail discussion about some questions of discrete window. It has been found that the sample value of boundary points of discrete window are important to the frequency-domain behavior of window function and the correct results have been given when calculating the window sequence by sampling the continuous window. On this basis, a novel revised lords window which makes an improvement in both sidelobe amplitude and decaying rate has been presented. We also call attention to the common error in the calculation of time series of Chebyshev window by FFT algorithm and point out the correct formula. This paper also makes an analysis about the errors of FIR digital filter designed by window method. Finally, as an application, the method of denim digital interpolator by window has been presented. in appendix A-I, we provide some examples of FIR low pass filters designed by window method and its FORTRAN program.