精馏塔建模、优化与控制算法的研究--酸性水汽提装置的建模与优化

Keyword: 精馏塔 建模 优化 控制算法 Distillation Column Steady-state Model Operation Optimization Inferencial Control

Abstract: 本论文论述了化工过程中一个很重要的装置--精馏塔 的机理和统计模型的建立方法.利用王--亨克法(即三对角 线法)计算了南京扬子石化公司芳烃厂双塔装置的温度和 硫化氢浓度的分布,并采用多元非线性回归方法建立了双 塔装置的多个关键变量的稳态数学模型. 同时,本论文还对几种优化方法进行了研究,并在已建 立的稳态数学模型的基础上采用约束条件下N维变量的复 形调优法对双塔以减少蒸汽流量(即节省能源)为主要优化 目标进行了优化计算和仿真.仿真结果表明,如果系统运行 在优化操作条件下,则至少可以节省蒸汽用量5.9%. 此外,本论文还介绍了推理控制算法的理论,将其应用 于双塔装置并作了仿真研究. 最后,本论文对以上述部分为主要内容的”双塔装置建 模,优化和控制算法软件包”作了一简单的介绍.

Other Abstract: The methods of modeLLing a distiLLation column by mechanism and statistics are discussed in this paper. First, the Wang-Henke Method (Tridia9onat matrix algorithm ) is applied to caLcuLate the temprature and hydrogensuLphide density distribu- tion of the CoupLed DistiLLation CoLumns in Aroma- tic CompLex of Nanjin9 Yangzi Petrochemical Compa- ny, and muLtivariabte nonlinear re9ression models for some key variables are deduced from the steady -state process data. Then, several methods of optimization are studied. Taking minimizin9 ener9y consumption as the objective function,the optimizing caLcuLation and its simulation for steady- state models are made out. The simulation results of the opration optimizing show that the energy consumption can be reduced at Least by 5.0% ,if the columns are opra- ted with the optimal parameters. In addition, the inferential control theory is briefly introduced and its algorithm is developed and applied to the coupled distiLLation columns. The simulation of this application is aLso studied in this paper. FinaLLy, one convenient and fLexibLe software package is programmed, which contains modeLLing, optimizin9 and advanced control algorithm of the CoupLed DistiLLation CoLumns.