多媒体创作工具的分析与研究

中文摘要: 多媒体是当今计算机科学界研究的一个热门课题。而超媒体技 术则是一种将文本、图像、视频、音频等多媒体信息块以“链”集成 为一体的崭新技术。这种信息处理方式与人脑思维、记忆的方式极为 相似,因而,一经提出就成为计算机科学界的“宠儿”,为大家关注的 焦点. 本论文对多媒体技术,多媒体信息管理技术一超文本和超媒体 技术等的概念、结构、模型、特征及应用等作了较深入的研究。论文 的重点放在多媒体创作工具的研究与设计。本文采用面向对象技术对 多媒体创作工具-HyBook进行了系统分析,并对设计中的几个关键技 术给出了方案。 论文第一部分主要讨论了多媒体技术、超文本和超媒体的概念 及其应用,以及超媒体系统的结构和模型。论文第二部分综述并比较 了各种多媒体创作工具系统,总结了它们的优点和不足,最后给出了 我们的创作工具的系统分析。

英文摘要: Multimedia--an area of computer science is going through a stage of explosive developments. Hypermedia technology is a new way of integrating textual visual and audio data by means of 'links' between pieces of information, akin to the way such pieces of information are treated in our own brain. This paper studies on the multimedia technoplogy and multimedia information management technology--Hypermedia, especially focuses on multimedia authoring tools. It also presents the system analysis and some key technologies in the design of the multimedia authoring toois--Hybook, using the modern O0A and O0D technologies. The first part of the paper mainly discusses the concept of multimedia technology, Hypertext/Hypermedia and its applications and the structure and model for hypermedia system. In the second part of the paper, after the survey and contrast of some available Multimedia Authoring Tools systems, the author summarizes their strong and weak points and presents the system specification of our own multimedia authoring tools.