高炉异常炉况管理专家系统研制及多功能智能计费电话系统的研制

Keyword: 专家系统 智能计费 电话系统

Abstract: 高炉异常炉况管理专家系统ESMAB(Expert Syatem for Magaging Abrormal Conditions in Blast Furnace)是针对我国高炉的实际情况而开发的有利于高炉稳定的管理诊断 型过程控制专家系统。 其主要特点如下: 1、有效地应用了知识工程技术和工业控制过程设计方法,根据高炉传感器 信息模式实时预测高炉的九种异常炉况发现的可能性。 2、将模糊推理和不精确模型推理结合在一起,进行异常炉况的模糊推断, 同时也提高了系统的准确率。 3、系统的数据予处理与炉况诊断分开;知识库与推理机分离,可随时根据 操作条件的变化等需要进行改进,具有良好的柔软性及可维护性。 4、系统的图形显示输出独立于主机CPU工作,主机将诊断结果数据通过 主板上总线进入插入总线插槽的图形板的内存区即行。这样,使得主机CPU有足 够的时间来做其它的工作。

Other Abstract: For the efficient and stable managing of blast furnace conditions, the ESMAB (Expert System For Managing Abnormal Conditions In Blast Furnace) system has been developed, as a result of applying AI technology and methods of industrial processing control. The system has the following main features. (I) According to the patterns of sensor information, it can predicate nine abnormal conditions in blast furnace and provide proper countermeasures by on-line real-time. (2) To improve the accuracy of B. F. C. diagnosis, it uses inference of the non-accuracy model and Fuzzy. (3) By separating Data Processor from the B. F. C. diagnosor and knowledge base from the Inference Engine, it can flexibly deal with the frequent demands for the system modifications. (4) The graphic display is independent of main computer's processor. The main computer transfers the reslut of diagnosising into the RAM of Graphic board which was inserted in Bus slot through the main board's bus. so, the main computer's processor has enough time to do other things.