对联理解与生成系统

中文摘要: 在人工智能领域中,自然语言理解一直为人所关注,它主 要研究如何用计算机来理解和处理人类经过几千年发展起来的 自然语言,自然语言理解主要涉及到计算机科学、语言学、思 维科学、逻辑学和数学等学科。目前它的研究重点已从最初的 词法和句法分析转到以语义知识为中心,把句法、语义和语用 几个方面综合起来的一个新阶段。 本义首先讨论了有关自然语言理解以及刚刚出现的计算机 艺术方面的内容,然后从语义的角度出发,利用一种改进的语 义网实现了一个对联生成系统。力图在系统中体现出一定的意 境理解,使之带有一一些艺术的创作色彩可以作为对新兴的计算 机艺术方向的一个初步的探索。本文最后一章是一种新的自然 语言处理方法,它可以将语法和语义结合起米,用比上下文无 关文法强的功能词汇文法来描述自然语言,以期得到更好的效 果。

英文摘要: The paper is mainly about Computer Art and Natural Language Processing. It introduces a Duilian Parsing and Generating system. As a reaserch field of Computer Art, the Understanding and generation of Duilian through a computer is up-to-date. There is many other fields in Computer Art, such as Computer Chess, Computer Music, Computer Poem. In this system, semantics network are adopted, and two lexicon are built, through learning, the system generates two semantic networks, and we get some interesting results. In the last chapter of this paper, a new theory--Lexical Function Grammar is introduced and the system that uses this theory can have better result.