基于HART协议的设备管理系统

Keyword: 现场总线 Hart 变送器 设备管理系统 Opc Fieldbus Hart Transmitter Device Mangement System Opc

Abstract: 本文首先介绍了现场总线的发展历史及其相关的技术概念,在综述分析的 基础上,重点讨论了一种过渡性的现场总线协议--HART。协议。针对HART 协议介绍了一种变送器的软硬件结构及其测控部分的软件流程。开发了一种新 型的基于HART协议的设备管理系统(HDMS),为现代工厂提供了一个崭新的 管理模式,并对其主要功能、作用、软件结构及功能设计进行了详细介绍。描 述了在实现该设备管理系统软件编程中所采用的数字通信技术,数据库技术, MFC类库中的:DAO和通用控制技术,OPC接口技术,DLL技术和 CLIENT/SERVER技术等七种编程技术。在论文结尾简要叙述了论文工作的创 新之处,并对下一步的研究提出了有益的建议。

Other Abstract: In this paper, a general introduction to the development history of Fieldbus control and some basic concept of corresponding technology is presented. Based on the understanding of general technology, the HART protocol, one kind of Fieldbus protocol which is regarded as a transitional protocol, is studied explicitly. The software and hardware structure of a transmitter and the software flow of its measurement and control is demonstrated. A new type of software -- Device Management System based on HART protocol, as well as its function, effect ,the software structure and the function design in detail, is developed which provides a novel mode for the management of modem plant. Several technologies used in software realization such as Digital communication, Database, MFC class libraries (include DAO technology and Common Control technology), OPC interface protocol, DLL and CLIENT/SERVER structure are described. Finally, the main contributions and innovation ideas of this paper is summarized briefly and some suggestion to the further work is proposed.