基于小波和特征抽取的引线孔识别

Keyword: 小波变换 直方图均衡化 K-l变换 矩不变量 Sobel算子 Wavelet Transform Histogram Equalization K-l Transform Moment Invariants Sobel Operator

Abstract: 本文介绍了一个从IC图象中自动提取引线孔的算法。此算法以小波变换, 模式识别和图像处理理论为指导,以引线孔的特征为线索,较好地完成了在庞大 的IC图像数据中识别引线孔的任务。 首先利用小波分解对引线孔进行粗定位,除去不可能存在引线孔的无效区, 利用SOBEL算子对横,竖边缘的敏感性再去除一些无效区,以尽量减少搜索空 间。为提取引线孔的特征,我们使用K-L变换和矩不变量以得到与孔的大小,形 状,方向无关的本质特征。为消除由于聚焦和位置的少许变化而引起的不同图像 间灰度差异,我们使用直方图均衡化的方法,这是针对IC图像而言的。所有这 些方法为IC图像中引线孔的识别找到了一条有效途径。

Other Abstract: In this thesis we present an effective algorithm,which can extract holes automatically from IC images,and implement the practical tasks satisfactorily. First,holes are coarsely located by using wavelet decomposition to eliminate some non-hole regions.Then further elimination is done by using SOBEL operator, which is sensitive to horizontal and vertical edges.Using moment invariants and K-L transform,we can find the holes'essential features which is invariant to holes'size, shape and orientation and use these features to finally recognize holes.Meantime,we use histogram equalization to make up the slightly difference of gray level between images.