智能建筑综合信息管理系统--方法与应用研究

中文摘要: 智能建筑作为信息时代的产物,国际“信息高速公路”和智能化城市的网 络节点,信息的管理在智能建筑管理系统中占据着举足轻重的地位。但是由于种 种原因,国内对于这一课题的研究还处于初级阶段,尚没有成型的理论与实践。 本文针对这一课题,提出了在一体化集成一的基础上建立智能建筑综合信息管理系 统。 本文根据智能建筑中信息来源广泛,表现形式多样,以及数据量大等特点, 提出了一套智能建筑综合信息管理系统的的方案,该方案的核心分三个层次,即楼 宇事务处理层,综合业务管理层和决策层。 楼字事务处理系统的任务主要是管理各个弱电实时子系统的监控信息。该 系统所处理的数据多数是结构化的;仅有少量的图象和声音数据,因此,在这一 层次的系统建设中主要采用扩展关系型数据库的数据管理方法。本文在windows NT 4.0环境下,采用SQL-Sever 6.5进行这一层次的数据库建设,并使用Power Builder5.0作为开发工具,实现了其中部分模块功能。综合业务管理系统的任 务是对火厦内各种业务进行全局性的协调和综合处理。根据其信息的非结构化特 性,本文提出了基于 Lotus Notes 这一面向多媒体文档的数据库管理系统的设计 方案。决策支持系统的任务是帮助大厦的管理者进行决策。本文建议采用数据仓 库和数据挖掘的新技术进行这一层次的系统建设,并给出了实现的步骤。基于数 据仓库技术的决策支持系统通过数据仓库来转化、综合管理数据库中的大量数 据,并提供高效查询的手段。数据挖掘则是在大量数据中发现知识,使数据、知 —和决策过程成为一个有机整体。面对智能建筑中大量的数据,提取有用信息, 建立合适的决策模型是决策者最关心的问题。数据仓库与数据挖掘技术的结合为 解决这一问题提供了有力的工具。。 本文提出的智能建筑综合信息管理系统从系统工程的观点出发,对智能建筑 中形式多样,用途各异的信息进行统一管理,从而为大厦的管理者和决策者及时 地提供准确而完备的信息。在楼宇事务处理系统的实现过程,笔者没有采用传统 的按功能列‘数据进行分类的方法,而是从全局的角度出发,把数据分为状态信息 和命令信息,从而简化了数据库的结构,使系统具有良好的可维护性和可扩充性, 同时大大降低了开发的工作量以及维护及培训的成本。另外,系统采用 Client/Sever的体系结构,具有明晰的层次性和结构性

英文摘要: One aspect of the research in Intelligent Building Management System (IBMS) is to manage the information in the building effectively. But because of some reasons, there has been very little theory and few practical systems in China by now. To address this issue, an Integrated Information Management System for Intelligent Building is forwarded in this paper. There are 3 parts in it, Building Transaction System, Business Transaction System and Decision Support System. The task of building transaction system is to manage the inforation from the equipment of Building Automation System. Although there is some image data to be managed, most data in this system is structured. So the extensional relation database is used. Under Windows NT 4.0, a practical system is set up by using SQL-Server 6.5 and PowerBuitder 5.0. The task of business transaction system is to manage information related to business activity. Multimedia document-oriented database -- Lotus Notes is proposed The target of Decision Support System is to help the manager to make decisions. Data Warehouse is the best way to resolve the problem in this system. Large amount of data is transferred by Data Warehouse which also provides effective way for query The object of Data Mining is to find knowledge in the Data Mines and building model for making decision. How to extract useful information from so much data is the key topic for decision-makers. Data Warehouse and Data Mining are the best scheme for Decision Support System. The Integrated lnformation Management System, which is described in this paper, provides manager and decision-maker with integral and correct information in time. When the building transaction system is set up, data is provided into two types status data and order data. So the structure of the database is simplified At the same time, system is easy to be added new function and maintained. And the work of the programmer is lessened greatly The last merit which is worthy of mentioning is that the system is based upon Clisent/Server. So the system has good structure and hierarchy