制造系统中串行生产线的性能分析

中文摘要: 制造系统生产线的分析与控制方法研究,由于其重要的理论意义和应用价值而受到了 广泛的重视。串行生产线是制造系统生产线的一种表现形式,也是应用最为广泛的一种生 产线形式。针对制造系统中串行生产线的建模、分析与控制,本文的主要工作总结如下: ·可变生产率的两级串行生产线分析与控制。制造系统的生产线由多个机器组合而成,可 以有多种表现形式,各机器可以根据生产的实际情形改变生产率。从系统可靠性的角度出 发,当机器以较低的生产率工作时可靠性较高。这样,提出一种能提高系统可靠性同时义 能使各机器相互协调而提高生产线性能的策略就显得十分必要。这一部分讨论了可变生产 率的串行生产线模型,对机器、缓冲区及生产线的运行状态进行了研究,从机理上分析了 生产线的运行状况,得到了分析生产线性能指标的解析解:稳态生产率,并以稳态生产率 为指标对这种生产线加以控制,从而进行优化。 ·考虑工件到达率允许机器失效的串行生产线建模与分析。对制造系统生产线的研究,为 分析简便起见,一般均假定首级不饥饿,即首级机器不因缺乏工件而空闲,但是实际问题 中经常会遇到工件随机到达的情况。本文提出了到达是以九为参数的泊松过程的串行生产线 模型,其中机器不是完全可靠的,而是允许失效的。针对这种模型,本文运用结构随机矩 阵理论进行了分析,得到了串行生产线的主要性能指标(例如:稳态有效度、稳态生产率) 及其算法。 ·对带有有限缓冲区和可修机器的串行生产线的生产方差研究。当把生产与市场结合起来 并考虑供需关系时,系统的生产方差研究显得非常必要。本文讨论的模型为两级的串行生 产线:利用结构随机矩阵理论和马氏过程的协方差结构,给出了在一个给定时间区间内系 统生产成品数方差的有效算法。基于正态分布,这个算法对订单满足的程度进行了概率刻 划。文中的数值分析充分体现了这个算法的有效性和实用性。进一步的,通过数值仿真对 生产方差随机器的加工率和缓冲区容量改变而发生的变化规律进行了探讨。 ·具有启动时间和启动阈值的生产线的条件随机分解。对于服从一类休假策略的排队系统 进行了分析,对于三种模型分别得到了条件等待时间和条件等待对长的随机分解。在这三 种模型中,机器服从各自启动时间和启动阈值的限制,系统在一类休假策略的控制下运行。 在所有的三种模型中,第一台机器的加工速率都比第二台机器的加工速率大.对于模型一, 第一台机器要经过一段服从指数分布的启

英文摘要: For its theoretic and pragmatic value, research on the analysis and control strategies of production lines in Manufacturing Systems has been bringing about extensive concerns. A Transfer line is a manufacturing system with a particular kind of structure. This thesis addresses transfer lines on the following issues: · Reliability Analysis and Control of a Transfer Line with Machines of Variable Processing Rates. The production lines in a manufacturing system are composed of several machines and they can take many different forms with the various combinations of machines. In practice, the machines in a production line have variable processing rates which can be adjusted according to the practical operation states of the system. From the point of view of System Reliability, machines usually are far more reliable when working at a relatively low production rate. Thus proposing a strategy, which can improve both the reliability and the performance of the system becomes significant. This paper presents a transfer line model in which machines are of variable processing rates. The states of machines, the buffer and the line and the operation mechanism of the system are studied. As a result, the steady-state production rate of the system is obtained in an analytical form based on which the optimization control scheme of the line is proposed. · Modeling and Analysis of a Transfer Line of Repairable Machines with Arrival Rate. For simplicity, it is commonly assumed that starvation never occurs on the first machine in a transfer line. Work pieces, however do arrive at random sometimes, which causes the first machine in the line to be idle. The transfer line considered in this thesis is comp'osed of unreliable machines. The arrival process of the model is a Poisson Process with a parameter of λ Utilizing Structured Stochastic Matrix Theory, we obtain the main performance indices such as steady-state availability and production rate in an analytical form. · Study on Production Variance of a Transfer Line with Repairable Machines and Finite Buffers. It is important to study production variance systematically when we combine production and market to analyze the relationship between supply and demand. The model this paper deals with is a transfer line of two machines. By means of Structured Stochastic Matrix Theory and theory of Markov Process, an effective algorithm obtaining the variance of end products in a given period is proposed. Based on normal distribution, the algorithm offers a description of the probability of meeting order for goods. The feasibility of the algorithm is fully shown in the numerical example. Furthermore the variation of production variance along with the changing of production rate and buffer size is probed into by means of numerical simulation. Finally the production variance of a transfer line with feedback mechanism is studied. ~ Conditional Stochastic Decompositions in the Two-Dissimilar-Machin

关键词: 制造系统 生产线 可变生产率 到达率 生产方差 条件随机分解 Manufacturing Systems Production Line Repairable Machines Variable Production Rates Arrival Rate Production Variance Conditional