电子衍射微小晶区结构对构性的自动和定量分析

Keyword: 对称性 会聚束电子衍射 遗传算法 衍射群 点群 Symmetry Convergent Beam Electrical Diffraction (Cbed) Genetic Algorithm Diffraction Group Point Group

Abstract: 本文首先简要介绍了计算机视觉的基础知识和关于利用会聚束 电子衍射图片确定微小晶区结构对称性的背景知识,然后总结了图 象对称性的种类,并对当前的研究现状做了系统的总结,最后提出 了自己的方法——首先选择合适的对称性度量函数将问题转化为一 个最优化问题,然后使用遗传算法搜索合适的解,得到图象的对称 性,并由此得出图象对应的衍射群和点群。全部算法都在软件系统 中得到了实现,可以完成电子衍射微小晶区结构对称性的自动和定 量分析,与公认的结果完全一致。

Other Abstract: This paper first briefly introduces basic of computer vision and the background knowledge of using images of Convergent Beam Electrical Diffraction (CBED) patterns to conclude the structure symmetry of microscopic crystal. After that the various types of image symmetry are presented. Then modern research results on this area are given a systemic review. Finally the author gives his own method The question is converted into some optimization problem via proper symmetry measure function, the genetic algorithm is applied to search the best solution of image symmetry, and diffraction groups and point groups can be confirmed thereafter. All algorithms are realized in the software system. The automatic and quantitative analysis of structure symmetry of microscopic crystal is done with the same results as established knowledge.