先进控制的应用研究及软件开发

其他题名: Application Research and Software Development of Advanced Control

中文摘要: 本文是对作者先进控制研究和开发工作的一个比较全面的总结。在第一章, 文章对先进控制的产生和发展作了总体上的回顾和展望。在第二章详细论述了 作者开发的直接鲁棒辨识算法。第三章简要阐述了中间控制器的研究和开发工 作。第四章介绍了动念矩阵控制(DMC)算法。第血章详细叙述了多变量预测 控制软件开发的过程和多变量预测控制软件的使用说明。第六章总结了作者研 究生阶段先进控制软件开发的成果,并对以后的工作提出了一些建议。

英文摘要: This paper is an overall summary of the author's work on the research and development of Advanced Control. In Chapter One, the paper gives a whole vista of the emergence and evolution of Advanced Control. In the second chapter, the direct and robust identification method presented by the author himself is illustrated in detail. In the third chapter, the work on the intermediate controller is briefly interpreted. In Chapter Four, the Dynamic Matrix Control algorithm is introduced. In Chapter Five, the process of the development of the software for Multivariable Predictive Control is elaborated and the instructions for the software are given at length. In Chapter Six, the paper summarizes briefly the main contributions and innovations of the work on the development of the control software done in the author's graduate study and some suggestions to the further work are proposed.

关键词: 先进控制 多变量预测控制 动态矩阵控制 过程辨识 最小二乘方法 Advanced Control Multivariable Predictive Control Dynamic Matrix Control Process Identification Least Squares Method