基于网络的专家系统开发工具的研究及其在智能决策支持系统中应用

Keyword: 智能决策支持系统 专家系统 专家系统工具 数据库 数据通讯 推理机 知识获取 Intelligent Decision Support System Expert System Tools Of Expert System Datebase Data Communication Reason Knowledge Requiremen

Abstract: 现代大型企业的生产、管理和销售各部门普遍需要智能决策支持系统 (IDSS),它是在决策支持系统(DSS)的基础上集成人工智能的专家系统(ES) 而形成的。在专家系统的构成中,使用专家系统工具可以极大地简化构造工作, 提高建造的专家系统的性能。随着网络技术的发展,企业局域网的建立使各决 策部门可以通过网络共享资源,形成一个网络智能决策支持系统,这给专家系 统的建立提出了新的问题。 本文以国家"九五"科技攻关项目"钢铁企业综合自动化关键技术研究与 示范工程"中的子课题"人工智能技术软件工程环境开发研究"中的专题"专 家系统开发工具"为背景,结合网络智能决策系统的研究,提出了基于网络的 专家系统工具的设想,并对在基于网络的专家系统工具开发过程中遇到的一些 理论和实际的问题进行了研究和开发,设计并实现了多领域知识库、多任务推 理机等模块,其主要内容包括: 1.智能决策支持系统的研究。结合决策支持系统和专家系统的集成方式, 设计了网络集成的智能决策支持系统的形式,提出了对基于网络的专家 系统工具NESDP的要求。 2.NESDP的总体设计。在专家系统和专家系统工具结构分析的基础上, 提出了基于网络的专家系统工具N'ESDP的结构设计。讨论并设计了多 领域知识库、多任务推理机和数据通讯等关键技术问题模块,从理论上, 实现了NESDP。 3.NESDP详细设计和原形系统实现。从实际开发的角度,设计并实现了 NESDP中各个模块,包括类模块和功能模块。在数据通讯方式的设计 中,提出了几种与决策支持系统结合的方式。

Other Abstract: Intelligent Decision Support Systems(IDSS) are widely applied to the departments of manufacture, management and sales in many modem industries, which combine Decision Support System(DSS) with Expert System(ES). During the process of building an Expert System, using the tools of Expert System will reduct the working and improve the capability of Expert System. With the developement of networking technology, each department of decision can share information and knowledge of decision by Intranet. There will become a networking based Intelligent Decision Decision Support System, which is a new problem of building Expert System adapting to it. The research background of this dissertation is the Tool of Expert System, which is one of the subsystems of Research & Development of AI Technology Software Engineering, which is one of the subsystems of the National Key 95 project, Research and Exempligying Project of Key Integration Automation Technologies in Steel Industry. The dissertation designs the Networking based Expert System Development Platform(NESDP) based on research of Networking Intelligent Decision Support System. There are three main parts: 1. The research of IDSS. It designs the frame of Networking Intelligent Decision Support System based on research of the frames of combining DSS with ES. Moreover, it proposes the need of NESDR 2. The theoretical analysis of NESDP. It designs the frame of NESDP based on the research of traditional Expert System and Tools of ES. There are some important modules, including multi-domain knowledge base, multi-mission reason and data communication. 3. The development of NESDP. It includes the design of interface and other modules, In the design of data communication, I propose several frames of ES and DSS by networking.