流程行业MES数据建模技术及成本控制和管理方面的研究

其他题名: Reserch on Data-modeling technology and Cost Control and Management in Process Industry MES

中文摘要: 纵观国内外流程行业成本管理的发展趋势,成本的控制管理正朝着信息化方向发展,这就要求企业必须充分利用现代信息技术和先进的成本管理理念来提高成本管理水平,为企业降低成本、提高经济效益提供有力的支撑工具。应用MES技术是企业信息化的重要发展方向。它在企业信息流中处于承上启下的作用。 本文主要进行了以下几个方面的研究: 1. MES功能模型及数据集成技术研究。 在对MES功能模型深入研究的基础上,探讨了MES的数据建模以及MES的数据集成的方式,并对西门子MES产品SIMATIC IT进行了技术分析,同时分析了基于MES的数据集成模型的软件MFIAS,并将其应用到某项生产管理调度工程,进行了实际工程实施。 2.石化行业生产成本控制模式的研究。 石化行业是典型的流程行业。分析了石化企业生产成本控制的特点,对基于ERP/MES/PCS的生产成本控制结构及其控制模式进行了研究,通过一个流化床催化裂化的实例来说明如何将经济指标与技术指标和操作过程进行有机结合,建立指标间对应关系,使经济指标转化为现场可以控制的工艺参数,从而实现生产成本的动态控制。 3.化工成本管理系统的理论研究及体系结构分析设计。 煤化工也是流程行业的一个重要分支。在对煤化工行业及其信息化管理水平以及现代先进的管理理念ERP、MES等进行深入研究的基础上,提出了ERP/MES集成环境下的化工行业生产成本管理模式。根据上述思想,构建了基于企业上层管理ERP和下层执行MES系统的行业的集成化生产成本管理系统解决方案。对系统进行了面向对象的功能分析和结构设计,建立了面向对象的化工行业集成化生产成本管理系统的体系结构。

英文摘要: Taking a wide view of the development trends of the process industry in the world, the control and management of the production cost is developing toward informationization for the business-decision. So it drives the enterprises to make full use of modern information technology and advanced cost management theories to decrease the business costs and increase the economic profits. To take the application of MES technology is an important direction of developing,and it takes the role as a bridge of information flow in enterprise. The thesis does some researches as follows: 1. Research on MES function model and data integration technology. Based on the deeply research of MES function model, the first part of the thesis discusses how to build the data model of MES and the manner of data-integration in MES ,then overlooks the technology of SIMATIC IT form SIEMENS, and analyzes the software MFIAS developed by SCIAMPLE which using the MES data integrate model, then introduces an engineering implementation case by using MFIAS. 2. Research on Cost Control Model of Petrochemical Plants’ Producing Process. Petrochemical industry is typical in process industry. The second part of the thesis analyzes the feature of production cost control in petrochemical enterprises, researches the production cost control structure and its control model based on ERP/MES/PCS. Using an example of a fluidized catalytic cracker, it explains how to combine the economic indicators and technical indicators with operation process, and how to upbuild the relation in these indicators and transform the technical indicators into technological parameters which can be controlled in practical application. Such can realize the cost dynamic controlling. 3. Research on chemical cost management system and build the architecture. Coal chemical industry is also a branch of process industry. Based on the researches of chemical industry and its information level and the advanced enterprise management theories such as ERP and MES, this thesis presents the chemical industry oriented production cost management mode in the integrated environment of ERP/MES. According to the production management mode described above, this thesis builds integrated production cost management system based on the execution system. This thesis also analyzes the system functions, designs the system structure, and sets up the system architecture.

关键词: 流程行业 数据集成 Mes 成本控制 成本管理 Process Industry Data Integration Mes Cost Control Cost Management