母管制燃气锅炉热工过程控制系统研究与实现

其他题名: Study and Implement on Control System of Mother-tube Gas Fired Boiler Thermal Process

中文摘要: 很多大型工厂的自备热电厂都是采用几台锅炉并列燃烧的母管制机组,其运行模式及控制方式与电力系统中的单元制机组不太相同,发电过程的自动控制水平与单元机组也有一定的差距,不少这类的热电厂除汽包水位能采用自动控制外,其它如主蒸汽温度、主蒸汽母管压力等重要参数由于存在种种问题而长期无法投入自动控制,这对机组安全、稳定、经济运行极为不利。 本论文是作者在完成工程项目-“母管制机组锅炉热工过程计算机控制系统设计”-基础上完成的。针对母管制机组锅炉的典型热工过程,阐明这些热工过程在实施自动控制时所遇到的问题,针对这些问题,根据其工艺控制特性,提出能解决这些问题的先进控制方案,并将这些控制方案应用到现场。具体内容分为两大部分: (1)母管制机组锅炉的燃烧过程自动控制系统,分析母管制机组锅炉燃烧过程的内、外扰动的成因,为了克服主要的内、外扰动,在燃料调节中,采用带负荷分配系数的串级控制系统来克服负荷扰动,用热量信号代替燃料信号来克服燃烧率的扰动,采用增益自适应史密斯预估补偿控制器来克服母管压力滞后大的问题,而一阶加滞后连续模型直接辨识算法对主蒸汽母管动态模型参数的辨识则使得预估补偿器的模型参数更精确。 (2)过热蒸汽温度自动控制,查阅资料了解国内过热蒸汽温度自动控制现状和各种控制策略的区别,详细分析过热蒸汽温度控制中存在问题,结合模糊控制器的特点和串级控制方案的优点,提出基于Fuzzy-PI复合控制的过热蒸汽温度串级控制方案。 本论文的研究内容是结合实际工程项目来完成的,意在解决母管制机组锅炉热工过程控制方面的一些难题,提高工厂的自动化水平。上述所有控制策略应用于某钢铁集团公司动力厂的母管制机组的自动控制系统中,经过了实际运行的检验,其良好的控制品质获得了用户的好评。

英文摘要: Many power plants of big factories apply mother-tube units of parallel running steam boilers. These units have different operation form and control way with Unit generating units. Moreover, the automation control level of these generating units also is lower than Unit generating units. As a matter of fact, except drum water level, many other important parameters such as main steam temperature, main steam tube pressure and so on, can not be controlled automatically for a long time because of some reasons. All these problems are disadvantage of secure, steady and economical operation of generating units. This dissertation was finished based on the project "Computer control system of thermal process of boiler of mother-tube units ". As to typical thermal process of boiler of mother-tube units, problems appearing in implementation of automation control are illustrated. In order to solve these problems, according to characteristic of control, advanced control strategies are introduced and applied to the locale .The contents of the paper include two parts: (1) Automation control system of combustion process in mother-tube units boiler. Analysis of the reasons causing inside and outside disturbances of the combustion process, for counteracting the disturbances, cascade control method with feedforward and parameters of load assignment is applied to fuel control, and thermal energy signal substitute for fuel signal to counteract the inside disturbance; Smith predictor control strategy can counteract the problem of time delay of mother-tube pressure; A identification method called First Order Plus Dead Time can identify the model of mother-tube pressure and make the parameters of the Smith predictor more precise. (2) Automation control of super-heated steam temperature. Through discriminating differences among various kinds of control strategies and being acquaint with the development status of automation control about super-heated steam temperature, problems in realizing control of super-heated steam temperature are analyzed. For solving the problems, integrating fuzzy controller with cascade control method, cascade control method with Fuzyy-PI combined control structure is proposed and implemented. The dissertation, which is finished on the basis of practical project, means to solve the difficulties confronted in mother-tube set thermal process control and improve automation level. Control strategies mentioned above are all applied in real control system and testified in practical locale, and the quality is appreciated by customers.

关键词: 母管制机组 主蒸汽母管压力 燃烧过程 过热蒸汽温度控制 模糊控制 Mother-tube Unit Main Steam Tube Pressure Combustion Process Super-heated Steam Temperature Control Fuzzy Control