XML技术在MES数据集成平台中的应用研究与开发

其他题名: Research and Development of XML technology in MES Data Integration Platform

中文摘要: 现代企业的信息化建设中诸如“信息孤岛”和数据断层等问题随着MES(Manufacturing Executive System)的出现,得到了很好的解决,而MES数据集成作为实现信息系统资源整合的关键之一,是建立企业信息系统集成的基础。随着计算机技术不断发展,系统环境、数据格式及通信方式愈加复杂和多样化。XML作为一个新概念,由于其本身灵活性、可扩展性等特点,使得基于XML技术的各种标准规范在互联网的数据发布和数据通信交互等方面在近几年得到了广泛的应用。这些技术提高了软件的重用潜力,增强了系统跨平台和远程通信能力,对企业信息集成系统的扩展性、安全性、可靠性以及管理性等方面都带来更有意义的作用。 论文从XML着手,对基于XML数据交互技术在MES数据集成平台中应用的研究和开发作了系统的阐述,包括各项技术背景、发展、通信协议及数据格式、平台结构设计及其主要实现等内容,最后提出平台进一步开发和完善的方向,并对全文做出总结。本文的主要研究设计工作从三个方面着手: 1. 数据采集:分析XML技术在数据采集中的应用,以OPC作为数据采集的主要方式,从OPC XML-DA规范着手,开发基于OPC XML-DA规范的数据通信模块,实现与服务器端的数据交互,发挥对远程数据源的访问优势。 2. 数据通信:研究Web服务体系架构的通信机制及工作原理,尤其基于XML技术的网络协议SOAP及WSDL的应用,为软件交互提供了独立于平台的方式, 也使得“软件就是服务”得到真正的实现。同时实现了数据集成平台中基于Web服务的体系架构建立。 3. 数据访问:研究XML技术在数据存储和图像标准格式规范中的应用。SVG技术的使用不仅发挥了矢量图形的优势,而且文件格式灵活易用,图形修改便捷,同时也提高了动态交互性。在数据集成平台的开发中发挥SVG技术的特点,设计了用于数据分析处理的图像模块,并完成与数据库的交互模块。

英文摘要: With the advent of MES, many problems, such as “information isolated island” and data gap in the information construction of modern enterprise have been solved. As one key to realization of information system integration, MES data integration is the base of it. Along with the continual development of computer technology, system environment, data format and communication mode are getting more and more complexity and diversification. As a new concept, there are various specifications based on XML have been used widely in some fields of Internet such as data representation and exchange, because XML is flexible, expandable and so on. These technologies improve software reuse; enhance cross-platform capability and remote communication, and play a valuable role in expansibility, security, reliability, management and so on in enterprise information integration system. This thesis begins with XML, and concentrates on the research and development of the application of XML technology applied in MES data integration platform. It includes technology background, development, communication protocol, data format, design and implementation, and summarizes at the end. The following are three main aspects of this thesis: 1. Data Acquisition: After having analyzed the application of XML technology in data acquisition, it used OPC data acquisition, based on OPC XML-DA specification, and designed a data communication module, which exchanged data with server and gave play to advantages of XML. 2. Data Communication: Research on communication mechanism and principle, especially the application of SOAP and WSDL which are based on XML, it built framework of data integration platform based on Web service. 3. Data Access: It researched on the application of XML in data storage and image specification. The usage of SVG are discussed here, and it gives play to advantages of vector image and makes easy to modification .Meanwhile, SVG drawings can be interactive and dynamic. It designed image module for data analysis and also database module was done.

关键词: Mes制造执行系统 Xml Web服务 Svg Mes (Manufacturing Executive System) Xml Web Service Svg