输电线路巡检机器人控制器的研究与设计

中文摘要: 为了保证高压输电线路安全可靠的运行,必须定期对其进行检查以及时发现线路上的缺陷。输电线路的巡检是一项困难而艰巨的工作,为了弥补当前采用人工巡检的不足,巡线机器人应运而生。针对110 输电线路的特殊情况,设计一套专门应用于这种线路的机器人系统。本文在863项目“沿(超)高压多分裂相线自主巡线机器人及其应用”的支持下开展相关的研究工作。 本文首先介绍巡线机器人的国内外研究状况,对一些典型的巡线机器人样机进行了较为详细的描述,并提出了巡线机器人的主要研究方向。同时,介绍机器人控制器的国内外研究历史及现状,对运动控制的发展和运动控制器的发展历史、现状、分类做了详细叙述。 其次,详细介绍巡线机器人的机械结构和控制系统结构,详细讨论了巡线机器人的机构,控制及越障机理。 第三,对巡线机器人运动控制系统进行了详细的论述。主要讨论运动控制系统的设计要求,设计方法。根据巡线机器人运动控制的具体要求,采用可编程器件实现了运动控制系统并提供码盘处理单元构成半闭环的反馈控制系统。采用 实现的运动控制系统可靠性和稳定性都有了很大的提高。 第四,针对巡线机器人运动过程中的特殊情况,对巡线机器人驱动电机及机构提供运动保护及定位功能。采用基于有限状态机的设计方法设计了巡线机器人运动保护及机构的定位系统,较好的实现了机器人运动过程中的保护及意外处理。 最后,根据巡线机器人驱动电机的特性及实际的应用需求,设计了巡线机器人伺服驱动系统。采用大功率场效应管设计了伺服驱动电路,为伺服电机提供了较为充裕的功率输出,同时设计了可靠的缓冲电路保护伺服系统。 实验表明,所设计的运功控制系统和伺服驱动系统能够可靠的对巡线机器人进行控制、保护和驱动。

英文摘要: It is necessary and imperative to inspect Power Transmission Line (PTL) periodically for its reliable operation. As is known to all that the inspection of manually is a fairly rough work, so, in order to inspect much more efficiently and, at the same time, emancipate people from such rough inspection work, inspection robot emerges as the time require. This paper, which is supported by the HI-TECH RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM OF CHINA, is mainly concerned with the research and design of the robot controller. First of all, the current research about PTL inspection robot both here and abroad is given. In addition, several kinds of typical PTL inspection robots are discussed in detail. Following that, the key techniques of PTL inspection robot are outlined. In this chapter, the researches about motion controlling and motion controllers in china and abroad are also particularly discussed. Secondly, the mechanic and controller architecture of PTL inspection robot are discussed, and the obstacle avoidance mechanism is also studied carefully. Thirdly, the motion control system of PTL inspection robot is discussed. This chapter pays great attention to the requirement and design method of motion control system. According to the requirement in practice, is adopted to implement the motion control system, which contains encoder signal processing unit. The experiment shows that the reliability and stability of the motion control system based on are highly improved. Fourthly, considering the special running condition of PTL inspection robot, it is imperative to provide necessary protection measures to prevent the robot and motor from being destroyed. The protection system of PTL inspection robot is implemented under the direction of state machine. It has been verified that the protection system can credibly protect the robot structure and motor system. Finally, according to the character of the servo motor and requirement in practice, the servo driving system is designed. High power is adopted to implement the servo driving system, which can provide sufficient power for the motor in extremely arduous condition. At the same time, buffer circuit is also designed to prevent from being destroyed by the high current. Experiment results verified that the motion controller and servo driving system can provide reliable control, protection and driving for the robot.

关键词: 巡线机器人 运动控制器 运动保护 可编程器件 伺服驱动系统 Inspection Robot Motion Controller Motion Protection Pld Servo Driving Circuit