多机器人仿真系统、运动规划和通讯研究

Alternative Title: The Research on Simulation, Motion Planning and Communication of Multi-robot System

Keyword: 多机器人系统 协调 仿真系统 障碍禁区 运动规划 通讯 Multi-robot System Coordination Simulation System Obstacle Forbidden Zone Motion Planning Communication

Abstract: 随着机器人技术的发展,机器人能力不断提高,其应用领域也在不断扩展,研究人员考虑通过多个机器人的协调与协作来完成单个机器人无法或难以完成的工作。要使多个机器人构成的系统能有效地运行,就必须对该系统加以组织,这使得多机器人协调的研究已经成为当前机器人学研究的重要方向之一。本文针对多机器人系统的仿真系统建模与实现、运动规划和通讯开展研究工作,主要内容如下: 首先,本文介绍了多机器人系统的特点,综述了多机器人仿真系统、运动规划和通讯的发展现状,并对研究背景和论文结构做了介绍。 其次,研究了集成任务级与运动级协调的多机器人仿真系统的设计和实现。根据通用多机器人仿真系统所应该具有的特点,采用统一建模语言(Unified Modeling Language, UML)进行分析,构建了仿真系统的需求模型、组件模型和静动态模型,进而实现了多机器人仿真系统ColonySim,融入任务建模和任务分配机制,具有与特定算法无关性、界面友好、多算法多任务验证等特点。 第三,提出了一种基于障碍禁区的多机器人运动规划方法,该方法适用于动态未知的环境。通过对障碍信息的分割、膨胀和融合,以及限定记忆最小二乘法对其它机器人运动轨迹的预测,构建障碍禁区供机器人决策,较好地保证了机器人无碰运动规划的需求。 第四,研究了一种基于GPRS移动通讯网络的多机器人通讯方法,作为多机器人系统辅助的通讯手段以弥补无线局域网的缺陷。该方法使用AT指令集控制GPRS模块,同时引入了X-Modem协议加速了文件的传输速度,并且利用多线程避免了通讯线程对决策主线程的干扰。该方法通过GPRS的短信和彩信业务实现机器人之间,以及机器人和用户之间信息的交互。 最后,论文对所取得的研究成果进行了总结,并阐述了下一步的工作。

Other Abstract: With the development of the robot technology, the performance of robot has been enhanced, and the application fields have been enlarged. So researchers begin to consider whether it is possible to complete a task by the cooperation of several robots, when a single robot can not manage it. In order to run a multi-robot system smoothly and effectively, it is necessary to organize the system and the coordination among multiple robots has became one of the important aspects in robotics. This thesis mainly focuses on the modeling and realization of multi-robot simulation system, the motion planning and communication. The contents are as follows: Firstly, the features of multi-robot system are described. Existing researches on simulation system, motion planning and wireless communication are introduced, and so are the background and architecture of this thesis. Secondly, the design and implementation of multi-robot simulation system are studied. The demand, component, static and dynamic models of simulation system are built by exploiting Unified Modeling Language (UML). Based on these models, a multi-robot simulation platform ColonySim is developed. The ColonySim which integrates task-level and motion-level coordination has a friendly graphic interface and it is algorithm-independent. Furthermore, it is a verification platform of multi-algorithm and multi-task. Thirdly, an obstacle forbidden zone based motion planning method is proposed. The method is applicable to dynamic unknown environment. With the partition, expansion and integration of obstacle information and the motion prediction of other robots based on the recurrent least square algorithm with restricted scale, the obstacle forbidden zones are built for decision making, which may meet the requirement of collision free planning. Fourthly, a communication method based on GPRS is applied to the multi-robot system. As an assistant communication method, it may make up the limitation of the wireless local area network (WLAN). This method uses AT command sets to control the GPRS module and the X-modem protocol is introduced to accelerate the file transfer speed. Also, the multi-thread programming is used to avoid the interference of the communication thread to the primary thread. The SMS and MMS are applied to transfer the information among robots, as well as the robots and the users. Finally, the conclusions are given and future work is addressed.