基于Linux的嵌入式语音技术与系统研究

其他题名: Research on Linux based Embedded Speech Technology and System

中文摘要: 语音识别技术是实现人机交互智能化必不可少的技术之一,是计算机技术非常有前途的发展方向。语音识别经过几十年的研究,已经取得了很大的成果,某些比较成熟的技术已经逐步应用于日常生活中,而以命令词识别为代表的中小词汇量语音识别技术成为近几年嵌入式语音技术应用主要方向,在实用中取得比较大的进展。 Linux操作系统无论在PC领域和嵌入式领域都获得了广泛的应用,特别是在嵌入式领域Linux系统以其特有的多平台支持性,成为嵌入式操作系统的主流之一,语音识别要在嵌入式领域获得更广泛的发展,需要利用嵌入式Linux的优势,因此研究基于Linux的高性价比的嵌入式语音识别系统非常重要。 本文所做的工作主要包括以下几个方面: 1.总结了语音识别系统常用的优化技术; 2.移植实现了Linux下的人机语音交互平台。首先介绍了Linux下的界面设计工具和主要技术;然后分析了Windows上的人机语音交互平台的组成、特点、实现机制,并在此基础上提出了Linux下人机语音交互平台的实现方案,完成了人机语音交互平台往Linux下移植的主要工作,经过评测取得了较好的效果; 3.实现了一个嵌入式系统下的语音对话系统。介绍了嵌入式系统的软硬件环境以及并且探讨了嵌入式Linux下的开发技术。该对话系统使用规则匹配作为对话管理方法,并且采用了添加“垃圾词”的拒识方法。

英文摘要: Speech recognition is one of the most indispensable technologies to realize intelligentized human-computer interaction, so it is a very promising direction of computer technology. After decades of research on speech recognition, great achievements have been made and part of them have already been applied in people’s daily life. The technologies of small or medium vocabulary speech recognition, such as command recognition, have become the main direction of embedded speech during the past few years and made great progress in practical system. Linux operating system have been widely used both in PC field and embedded field. With multi-platform support, Linux has been the most popular operating system in embedded field. Speech recognition should take advantage of embedded Linux to accelerate its development, so research on high performance low price speech recognition applicaiton in Linux is also very important. The main work of this paper is list as follows: 1.Summarized the main techniques of speech recognition system optimization; 2.Transplanted the human-computer speech interaction platform to Linux. First the GUI design technology and tools of Linux were introduced, and then analysed the structure, characteristics and implementation mechanism of a Windows version of human-computer interaction platform. After that a plan to implement the Linux version of human-computer interaction platform was proposed. Then the main work of transplanting this platform to Linux was completed and achieved a good result after the evaluation. 3.Implemented a dialog system in embedded system. The technology of developing and debugging program in embedded system was introduced. In this dialog system, rule match was adopted to manage content and “garbage word” model was the rejection method.

关键词: 嵌入式语音识别 Linux 人机语音交互 嵌入式系统 Embedded Speech Recognition Linux Human-computer Speech Interaction Embedded System