基于移动代理的智能汽车控制研究

其他题名: The Design Approach of Agent-Based Controller for Vehicular Automation

中文摘要: 智能汽车是智能交通的重要组成部分,研究智能汽车对于缓解交通压力、提高驾驶的安全性和舒适性具有重要意义。智能汽车是计算机、现代传感、信息融合、通讯、人工智能及自动控制等技术的高新技术综合体,先进的控制算法和智能决策算法对于提高智能汽车的性能具有决定性作用。目前,网络化已经成为智能汽车发展的主导力量,各类车内网络和车身网络在智能汽车中得到广泛应用,因此,研究联网条件下的先进控制算法对于提高智能汽车的性能具有非常重要的现实意义。本文研究基于移动代理的智能汽车控制,其基本思路是将传统的控制算法按照“当地简单、远程复杂”的控制思想拆分为多个控制代理,由多个控制代理在本地协作完成传统控制算法需要执行的控制任务,与此同时,利用远程的计算资源和存储资源完成控制代理的学习改造。具体内容包括: 首先,采用模糊规则设计智能汽车本地控制代理算法。在将汽车自动驾驶需要完成的控制任务划分成若干特殊子任务的基础上,采用模糊规则完成了巡航模糊控制代理、自适应巡航模糊控制代理和横向模糊控制代理的算法设计。在设计完成控制代理的基础上,通过基于规则的方法实现主导机制,该机制能够根据实际的驾驶环境选择合适的控制代理来控制汽车。 其次,研究智能汽车远程控制代理学习算法。在将汽车模型的微分方程离散成差分方程的基础上,分别推导出汽车横向模型和纵向模型的Jacob行列式,通过该Jacob行列式,可以导出系统第K步状态对神经网络控制器中各参数的偏导数,由此求得第K实际状态与理想状态间的误差函数对神经控制器中各参数的偏导数,从而获得各参数的学习公式。通过该方法,分别研究了巡航控制代理,自适应巡航控制代理和横向控制代理的生成机制。 最后,采用Petri网建立智能汽车控制代理本地--远程移动模型。 在分析移动代理研究领域广泛采用的由OMG提出的MAF标准后,论文指出,建立智能汽车控制代理本地--远程移动模型首先必须明确移动代理和代理系统内部的任务处理过程。代理和代理系统的任务处理过程(生命周期)都以一般对象的任务处理过程为基础扩展而成。因此 论文首先建立了一般对象的Petri网模型,以此为基础,分别建立了代理和代理系统的Petri网模型。在各子网建立好之后,为了描述代理在不同主机之间移动的全过程,论文将各子网合成,建立了统一的Petri网,在该网中,可以方便的分析Petri网的移动过程。

英文摘要: Intelligent vehicle is important part of ITS. The research on intelligent vehicle can help reduce the traffic pressure, and increase driving safety and comfortability. Intelligent vehicle integrates so much technology such as computation, information fusing, communication, AI and automatic control, etc. Advance control algorithm and intelligent decision algorithm can improve the driving performance. Currently, the network has played significant role in vehicle development. Many kinds of networks have been used in vehicles. Therefore, the research on advance control algorithms in the network environment can improve the vehicle performance. This thesis researches the agent-based control on intelligent vehicles. The thesis includes: Firstly, various simple task-specific control agents are designed based on fuzzy rules. After dividing the task that will be operated by the vehicular integral control algorithm into some specific subtasks,control agents which can conduct those subtasks are designed by fuzzy rules. Using this approach, CC fuzzy control agent, ACC fuzzy control agent, and lateral control agent are designed. Based on those agents, hosting mechanism is designed to manage those agents. Secondly, the learning algorithm is studied for remote supervisor. By implementing fuzzy agents based on neural networks, the learning algorithm is designed for adjusting the parameters of fuzzy agents. According to this approach, the control idea of Local Simple and Remote Complex (LSRC) can be implemented. Finally, based on Petri net, we develop the transfer model between local and remote of control agent in intelligent vehicle. After analyzing MAF standard proposed by OMG which is accepted in industrial field, we realize that the analysis of the transfer process must be based on the analysis of executing process beyond agents and agent systems. Because the agents and agent systems are developed on general object, we develop the Petri model of general object at first. Then, Based on the Petri model of general object, we develop the Petri models of agents and agent systems. At last, by integrated relative Petri sub-net, we develop the unified Petri net, and discuss the transfer process based on it.

关键词: 基于代理的控制器 汽车自动驾驶 多代理系统 当地简单/远程复杂 移动代理 Petri网 智能控制 Agent-based Controller Vehicular Automation Multi-agent Systems Local Simple And Remote Complex Mobile Agent Petri Net Intelligent Control