传感器网络路由协议研究及其在煤矿安全监控系统中的应用

其他题名: Research on Routing Protocols in Sensor Network and its Application in the Colliery Safety Monitoring System

中文摘要: 作为普适计算思想系统中的一个典型应用,传感器网络将逻辑上的信息世界与客观上的物理世界融合在一起,改变了人与自然的交互方式,扩展了人们的信息获取能力。由于传感器网络的节点通常使用能量有限的电源供电,所以如何高效使用能量来最大化网络生命周期成了传感器网络最重要的问题。本文对传感器网络路由协议的设计进行了深入研究,并介绍了传感器网络在煤矿安全监测监控系统中的应用: 首先,本文对传感器网络的国内外研究现状及其关键技术进行了阐述,接着对传感器网络路由协议的特点、分类、存在的问题以及传感器网络的数据融合问题进行了综述,并详细介绍了几种典型的路由协议。 其次,在深入分析LEACH协议的缺陷的基础上,提出了一种基于LEACH的能量最优固定聚类路由协议算法。该协议是一种分层路由协议,引进了最优簇头节点数目概念,最小化协议运行每轮的能量消耗;定义了簇内最大节点数目,防止簇头节点因能量过分消耗而失效;提出了一种固定聚类策略,网络一旦完成分簇便保持聚类不变;算法改进了LEACH协议的簇头选取方法,选取簇内剩余能量最大节点作为簇头。 再次,介绍了传感器网络在煤矿安全监测监控系统中的应用。针对系统中数据传输即路由问题,提出了一系列的解决方案,完成了一套基于工业以太光纤环网和现场总线的煤矿安全监控系统。国家安全生产矿用设备检测检验中心的系统认证试验验证了系统良好的稳定性和实时性。 最后,对本文所取得的研究成果进行了总结,并对今后需要开展的工作进行了展望。

英文摘要: As a typical application of pervasive computing, sensor networks combined the information world with the physical world, changed the inter-communication style between human and nature, enlarged human’s information capturing capability. Sensor networks are mainly powered by batteries with finite energy, so how to reduce the energy expenditures so as to prolong the lifetime of the network is the key problem. In this paper, the designing of the routing protocol is studied and the application of sensor networks in the colliery safety monitoring system is introduced: Firstly, the research status and key technologies of WSN are introduced, and then the characteristic, classification, the existing problems of routing protocols for WSN and data aggregation are analyzed and several typical routing protocols are described in detail. Secondly, based on a comprehensive analysis of the shortage of LEACH, an improved cluster-based routing protocol based on LEACH is proposed. The optimum number of cluster head is introduced to minimize the total energy consumption in every round of the running of the protocol; in order to avoid the over-consumption of the cluster heads, the definition of the maximal number of sensor nodes in the cluster is presented; the sensor nodes in the monitoring area are clustered into group, and the clusters are fixed once they are finished. Thirdly,the application of sensor network in the colliery safety monitoring system is introduced. The colliery safety monitoring system in this paper is based on field bus and Ethernet, and in order to solve the routing problems of the system a series of solutions are proposed. The system is verified by the performance authentication at the national safety production equipment detection & inspection center. Finally,the obtained results are summarized and the future work is addressed.

关键词: 传感器网络 路由协议 Leach 数据融合 Sensor Network Routing Protocol Leach Data Aggregation