煤矿井下救援机器人的控制系统设计与伺服控制方法研究

其他题名: Research on Control System Design and Servo Control Methods for Coal Mine Rescue Robot

中文摘要: 防灾、减灾和救灾事关人民生命和财产安全,是国家公共安全的重要组成部分。在危险和恶劣的灾后环境中,救援机器人是一种可以协助救援人员进行相关搜索探测和救援工作的重要辅助工具。现在,救援机器人不仅能够用于城市救援、消防、公安、采矿和环保等领域,同时在国防、军事和星球探测等方面也有着良好的应用背景。 本文是在“十一五”863计划先进制造技术领域“救灾救援危险作业机器人技术”项目支持下,为解决待研制的煤矿井下救援机器人的控制系统设计及伺服控制问题,开展“煤矿井下救援机器人的控制系统设计与伺服控制方法研究”。 第一,针对煤矿井下救援机器人提出一种基于CAN总线的救援机器人的分布式控制系统硬件体系结构。最后,以一体化的温湿度传感器为例简单介绍了煤矿井下救援机器人使用的温湿度和一氧化碳两种传感器的结构及软件设计流程。 第二,针对煤矿井下救援机器人工作环境的特殊及灵活性和可靠性要求高等特点,提出一种基于DSP和FPGA的可重构多直流电机控制器的设计方案,详细分析了控制器的设计思路和软件设计流程。 配以选择的功率保护驱动模块,控制器很好的满足煤矿井下救援机器人控制系统的小型化和可靠性要求。同时,控制器的硬件可重构特点使其可以应用在众多场合。 第三,针对多直流电机控制器研发过程中遇到的PID参数整定问题,提出一种改进的自适应遗传算法。 与现有的2种自适应遗传算法相比较,新提出的自适应遗传算法可以避免交叉概率和变异概率的选择,而直接由种群自身产生。 通过MATLAB仿真,改进的自适应遗传算法可以很好的解决指定转速调整和转速轨迹跟踪所需的PID控制器的参数整定问题。

英文摘要: The prevention, reduction and rescue of the disasters, which are concerned with the life and property safety of the people, are important parts of the national public safety. In extremely dangerous and poor post-disaster environments, the rescue robots are important aids which can assist the rescue personnel to do the rescue and search works. Now, the rescue robots can not only be used in city rescue, fire rescue, mine rescue, environmental and protection, but also have a good application background at the national defense, military and planet detection. This thesis is focused on the researches of control system design and servo control methods for coal mine rescue robot which are aimed to solve the problems of control system design and servo control during the design of a specified coal mine rescue robot. The thesis has been supported by the projects which belong to the field of relief and rescue operation dangerous robot technology in the National Key Foundation R&D Projects. Firstly, a kind of CAN-bus based distributed hardware architecture for the control system of the rescue robot is systematically presented for the coal mine rescue robots. At last, take the integrated temperature and humidity sensor as example, the architectures and design flows of software of the temperature and humidity sensor and carbon monoxide sensor which are designed for the coal mine rescue robot are introduced briefly. Secondly, a DSP and FPGA based reconfigurable multiple DC motors controller is designed to fit the Special working environment and high needs of flexibility and reliability of the coal mine rescue robot, and the software design flow are also analyzed. With the IPM which is specified selected, the controller can meet the needs of miniaturization and reliability of the control system of the coal mine rescue robot. At the same time, the reconfigurable features of hardware make the controller can be used in many occasions. Thirdly, to solve problem of the PID parameters optimization during the design of multiple DC motor controller, an improved adaptive genetic algorithm is proposed. Compared with the existing two kinds of adaptive genetic algorithm, the new adaptive genetic algorithm can decide crossover probability and mutation probability by the population itself, then, the user don’t need to select the crossover probability and mutation probability. Through the MATLAB simulation, the improved adaptive genetic algorithm can solve the problems of PID parame...

关键词: 救援机器人 Can总线 遗传算法 Pid 参数整定 Rescue Robot Can-bus Genetic Algorithms Pid Parameter Optimization