模块化控制技术在混合臂式高空作业车中的应用

其他题名: Applications of Modular Control Technology to Aerial Work Platforms with Composite Structure

中文摘要: 高空作业车控制系统是一种典型的机电控制系统,用来对整车作业状况进行控制,是整个车辆工作稳定、可靠、安全的保障,也是衡量高空作业车性能优劣的重要指标之一。目前国内高空作业车厂家具有自主知识产权的控制技术匮乏,控制系统适用对象单一,通用性与可扩展性差。针对这些问题,本课题在江苏省科技成果转化专项资金项目“机器人化智能控制系列高空作业车研发及产业化”资助下,与徐州海伦哲公司合作,进行混合臂式高空作业车中的模块化控制关键技术研究。 本文首先对国内外高空作业车的发展现状及其控制系统的研究现状进行了综述,对在高空作业车控制系统中进行模块化设计的意义进行了阐述,并介绍了本文的选题背景与主要内容。 其次,从模块化角度出发,结合机电控制系统的特点,进行控制系统总体方案的设计,将控制系统中各模块划分为平台型模块与功能型模块,从硬件、软件、通信总线三个方面分别进行设计原则的阐述,并以高空作业车控制系统为应用对象进行模块化嵌入式控制系统的设计。 第三,对混合臂式高空作业车这种特殊控制对象进行了运动学与动力学分析。采用D-H方法建立了运动学模型,分析其逆运动学求解方法,并对冗余关节的约束进行了讨论;采用拉格朗日-欧拉法建立了其动力学模型,并结合SolidWorks Motion仿真器对各作业臂及运动副进行动力学计算与仿真。 最后,针对混合臂式高空作业车在应用过程中的几种重要的控制问题进行研究,包括自动展车运动控制、冗余越障运动控制和车体防倾翻控制等,提出了相应的控制方法,使车体在工作中的自动性、灵活性与安全性得到了一定的提升。在车体防倾翻控制中,提出了一种基于液压缸压力的倾翻力矩分析方法,开发出了防倾翻模块,并在样车上进行了实验验证。

英文摘要: As a typical electronic control system, the control system of an aerial work platform is adopted to supervise its working condition in real time. It not only ensures the stability, reliability and security, but also serves as a performances index of an aerial work platform. Currently, the domestic manufactories of aerial work platforms almost don't master the control techniques. The techniques they own only suit for the special cases, with poor suitability and extensibility. Based on the current situation in this area, our work focusing on the crucial techniques of the modular control system is carried on with the cooperation of Xuzhou Handler Special Vehicle company. This work is supported by the special fund: Research and Industrialized of Roboticized Intelligent Control Systems on Aerial Work Platforms, the transformation of scientific and technological achievements of Jiangsu Province. First, the development of aerial work platforms and research situation of control system in China and abroad are presented. The meaning of modularization design for the control system of aerial work platforms is elaborated. Then the background of selected topic and main contents are introduced. Second, combining the characteristics of mechatronic control system, the overall plan of control system is designed from the aspect of the modularization to divide all modules into platform and functional modules. The design principles of hardware, software and communication bus will be described respectively. Furthermore, to take the aerial work platform as the plant, a modular embedded-control system is designed. Third, kinematics and dynamics of composite structure aerial work platforms are analyzed. The inverse kinematics solution is analyzed by constructing kinematics model using D-H method, and superfluous joint constraints are discussed. The dynamic model is constructed using Lagrangian-Eulerian method, and the booms and kinematic pairs are calculated and simulated by the combination of SolidWorks Motion Simulator. Finally, several important control problems are studied in the application of composite structure aerial work platforms, including automatic motion control, redundancy climbing obstacle motion control, anti-overturning control and so on. The corresponding control methods are proposed to improve the automatic, flexibility and safety of aerial work platforms. In the anti-overturning control, a hydraulic-cylinder- pressure-based anti-overtur...

关键词: 高空作业车 混合臂 模块化 嵌入式 防倾翻控制 Aerial Work Platform Composite Structure Modular Embedded Anti-overturning Control