FAST馈源支撑系统精调Stewart平台控制研究

其他题名: Control on Fine Tuning Stewart Manipulator of FAST Feed Cabin Support System

中文摘要: FAST工程全称为五百米口径射电球面望远镜,是“十一五”期间国家大科学装置工程之一。FAST工程从1999年开始预研,2007年国家发展改革委员会批复立项,目前已进入实质性工程建设状态,预计将于2016年建成,建成后将是全球最大、精度最高的单口径射电天文望远镜。本文以中国科学院自动化研究所与中国科学院国家天文台的合作项目“FAST馈源支撑控制方法优化与仿真”为依托,针对FAST馈源支撑系统精调Stewart平台原型进行研究。 首先,本文综述了FAST工程的发展历程,对FAST馈源支撑系统及其精调Stewart平台的研究历史和现状进行了回顾,阐明了本文选题背景和选题意义。 其次,在FAST精调Stewart平台的基础上,分析了Stewart平台的空间变换关系,得到了其逆运动学方程。基于Newton迭代算法对Stewart平台的正运动学进行解算,得到了其正运动学表达。推导了Stewart平台的力输入和输入方程,并给出了基于逆运动学方程的Stewart平台工作空间极坐标搜索方法及具体算法。 第三,针对FAST馈源支撑系统提出了前馈-反馈复合控制方法,以此为前提实现对精调Stewart平台的运动控制。针对FAST馈源支撑两级子系统之间运动耦合而造成的振动问题,建立了以泰勒级数作为FAST馈源舱的理想运动模型,并结合该理论模型提出了应用差分预测和Kalman滤波预测进行控制的方法。 随后,在FAST馈源支撑系统精调Stewart平台的一台室内缩尺模型上,以上下位机的结构形式,设计了基于实时工业以太网的精调Stewart平台运动控制系统,采用模块化的方法设计开发了运动控制软件,实现了对精调Stewart平台缩尺模型的有效控制。 最后,利用所设计的控制系统和所提出的控制方法,以精调Stewart平台缩尺模型为基础进行了机构仿真和运动控制实验。针对工作空间问题,利用第二章提出的极坐标搜索方法确定了缩尺模型的安全工作空间。针对运动耦合振动问题,对无预测和预测控制、差分预测控制和Kalman滤波控制、不同阶数的泰勒级数作为预测模型的控制等不同控制方法分别进行了比较实验。通过实验分析,验证了控制系统和控制方法的有效性。

英文摘要: Five-hundred-meter aperture spherical radio telescope, known as the FAST program, is one of the mega-science programs of China. Started up in 1999 and approved in 2007, FAST is under engineering construction. With estimated date of completion in 2016, it will be the largest and most precise single dish radio telescope then. This work is supported by the project Optimal and Simulation Research of Control on FAST Feed-Cabin-Support (FCS) system, and focus on the fine tuning subsystem, which is a 6-DOF Stewart manipulator, of the FCS system. This article is mainly concerning the following issues. First, the background information of FAST is presented, and the research status both in China and abroad of FAST and the 6-DOF parallel manipulator, i.e. Stewart manipulator, are summarized. Outline of this work is then introduced. Second, as basic knowledge, forward and reverse kinematics equations of Stewart manipulator are derived. In order to research the task space issue, force output is mapped to force input, and polar coordinates search method based on reverse kinematics is given. Third, composite control scheme of the FCS system is proposed. Concerning predictive control, Taylor series is used as the ideal kinematic model of the feed cabin. As regards this model, applications of differential estimation and Kalman filter estimator are developed. Fourth, upon a reduced-scale model of the FAST fine tuning system, a control system with industrial PC and motion coordinator is designed and realized, and the modular design of software is fulfilled, a test platform is established. Last, referring the proposed control scheme and methods, simulation study and experimental research are conducted on the test platform, and the results are illustrated in detail and analyzed.

关键词: Fast Stewart平台 工作空间 预测控制 泰勒级数 Kalman滤波 实验研究 Fast Stewart Manipulator Task Space Predictive Control Taylor Series Kalman Filter Experimental Research