屏蔽罩分离控制关键技术研究

其他题名: The key technology research of shroud removal system

中文摘要: 屏蔽罩分离技术是激光约束核聚变项目中一项重要的技术。基于当前国内外屏蔽罩分离技术的研究现状,本文提出了一种基于PMAC运动控制卡的屏蔽罩分离交流伺服控制方案。运动控制卡自身卓越的控制性能及交流伺服控制系统最新研究成果为这套实验方案提供了强力的支持。本文完成了硬件系统的设计与搭建,软件控制系统的开发。在此基础上,进行了屏蔽罩分离运动轨迹规划和伺服环参数整定,开展了屏蔽罩分离实验。实验结果表明,该解决方案基本能够达到屏蔽罩分离的技术指标。 屏蔽罩分离硬件实验系统由以下三个子系统组成,交流伺服控制系统、数据采集系统和屏蔽罩机械系统。交流伺服控制系统的硬件组成主要有:工控机、PMAC运动控制卡、伺服驱动器、伺服电机、编码器;数据采集系统的硬件组成主要有:ATI力/力矩传感器、基恩士激光位移传感器和NI数据采集卡;屏蔽罩机械系统有两个版本:斜齿轮传动系统和涡轮蜗杆传动系统。 上位机软件控制系统是基于C++和Qt进行开发的。它主要包括四个功能模块:轨迹规划模块、运动控制模块、数据采集模块和数据显示模块。 伺服电机运动轨迹规划和伺服环的整定是屏蔽罩分离实验的基础。屏蔽罩分离实验包含两个部分,第一部分是基于斜齿轮传动系统的实验,第二部分是基于涡轮蜗杆传动系统的实验,两部分实验有不同的侧重,相应的实验方案也有所不同。 本文通过上述的研究工作,初步建立了屏蔽罩分离技术研究软硬件平台,并在此基础上开展了理论研究和实验研究,取得了显著的研究成果。

英文摘要: The shroud removal system is an important part of the cryogenic target project. Based on research status of the cryogenic target shroud removal system, this thesis presents a solution of AC servo control system using programmable multi-axis controller. The superior performance of the controller and the latest technology of AC servo control system provide a strong support for the solution. We complete the hardware system design and the development of PC software control system. On this basis, we do the trajectory planning and parameters setting of servo loop. After this, we carry out the shroud removal experiments. The experimental results show that the solution can basically reach the technical specifications of the cryogenic target shroud removal system. The hardware system consists of the following components: AC servo control system, data collection system and shroud removal mechanical system. AC servo control system consists of host computer PC, PMAC motion controller, servo drive, servo motor and encoder. Data collection system consists of force/torque sensor, laser displacement sensor and data acquisition card. The shroud removal mechanical system has two different editions: bevel wheel drive system and worm and worm gear drive system. PC software control system is designed and developed based on C + + and Qt platform. It mainly consists of four modules: the movement parameter setting module, motion control module, data collecting module and data display module. Trajectory planning and parameters setting of servo loop are the base for the shroud removal experiment. The shroud removal experiment has two parts: the first pare is based on the bevel wheel drive system and the second part is based on the worm and worm gear drive system. The two parts have different focuses. So the experimental programs are different. I build the hardware and software platforms and do the theoretical research and experimental study based on the platforms. I have obtained some research achievements.

关键词: 屏蔽罩 Pmac 交流伺服 轨迹规划 Shroud Pmac Ac Servo Trajectory Planning