一种REST风格的人脸识别Web服务API系统的设计与实现

Alternative Title: Design and Implementation of Face Recognition API System base on REST-Style Web Service

Keyword: Rest 人脸识别 Apis 系统集成 Rest Face Recognition Apis System Integrated

Abstract: 人脸识别是一种利用计算机分析人脸图像,从中提取人脸特征的数字信息,并对人脸进行身份识别的技术。近些年来,随着计算机技术与模式识别相关理论的不断发展,人脸识别越来越得到学术界与产业界的重视。人脸识别技术应用广泛,在公共安全、互联网、数字媒体等多个领域都有比较成功的应用案例。从实际工程应用上来看,人脸识别往往需要与各种业务系统进行不同程度的集成,本文中的所讨论的内容主要是针对公安领域的需求,构建一个完整、方便、稳定的人脸识别服务接口系统。 目前公安领域中对人脸识别技术的需求越来越大,其中网上追逃、证件查验、视频破案、口岸通关等典型公安应用更是需要集成人脸识别来加强其系统的功能,提高工作效率。REST (Representational State Transfer,表述性状态转移)是一种低耦合、高性能、易用性强、平台无关的软件架构,它为我们提供了一种新的系统集成与应用开发的视角与方法。相比于其他的系统集成技术,REST在易用、安全、性能等核心指标上,都具有比较明显的特点与优势。 在本文中,作者首先分别介绍了人脸识别技术、公安系统中的应用、REST架构技术,并详细分析了采用REST技术的必要性,以及与其他集成技术的比较。然后,针对工程中实际的集成需求以及人脸识别的相关应用研究,提出了自己的解决方案,并设计了一个REST风格的人脸识别Web服务API系统。论文详细阐述了整个系统的设计思路,包括在需求分析、概要设计、详细设计、数据接口设计、测试计划等,也对其中的各个模块进行了详尽地介绍。最后,作者对整个系统的实现进行了说明,并给出了在实际项目中的测试集成效果,测试结果表明本文所给出的系统方案可以正常地运行在实际工程中。本课题为人脸识别技术的集成应用提供了一种高效且便捷的实现思路与解决方案。

Other Abstract: Face Recognition is a technology which can analyze face images by computer, extract digital information of face feature and identify the face. In recent years, with the continuous development of computer technology and pattern recognition theory, face recognition has increasingly gained the attention of academia and industry. Face recognition technology is widely used in public security, Internet, digital media and other fields. In practical engineering applications, Face recognition often requires varying degrees of integration with other business systems. The content of this thesis is to build a complete, convenient, stable face recognition service interface system for the demand of public security. Growing demand for face recognition technology in the field of public security, the typical public security applications such as online pursuit, inspection documents and customs clearance need to integrate with face recognition to enhance the function of system and improve work efficiency. REST (Representational State Transfer) is a low coupling, high performance, ease of use and platform-independent software architecture. It provides us with a new integration and application development perspectives and methods. Compared to the other system integration technology, REST has obvious characteristics and advantages. In this thesis, author first introduced face recognition technology, REST architecture, and a detailed analysis of the necessity of using REST, as well as comparison with other integration technology. Then, according to the actual integration requirements and the face recognition application research, author puts forward his own solutions, and designs a REST-style face recognition Web APIs system. The thesis elaborates the overall system design, including in the software requirements analysis, outline design, detailed design, data interface design, test plan and so on. Finally, the author describes the realization of the entire system, and the integrated effect of the test in the actual project. The test results show that the given system solutions can be quite normal to run in the actual project. The subject provides an efficient and convenient solutions and ideas for the integrated application of face recognition technology.