基于模型的硝酸生产预测控制系统研究

Alternative Title: Research onModel Predictive Control System for nitric acid production

Keyword: 硝酸 预测控制 氧化炉温度 硝酸浓度 Pcs7控制系统 Nitric Acid Predictive Control Oxidation Furnace Temperature Nitric Acid Concentration Pcs7 Control System

Abstract: 硝酸在工农业生产中都有着极其重要的作用。然而,硝酸生产现场环境恶劣,分布着大量有毒气体,危害着生产人员的健康;同时硝酸生产中的三废的排放处理也与环境息息相关。近些年来,硝酸生产设备得到了较大提升,同时产能也有了较大提高。但是,国内硝酸产业还存在诸多不足,如控制不及时,粗放式生产等等。因此,对硝酸生产过程实现自动化控制系统及控制策略研究,对推进硝酸产业发展有着积极意义。 硝酸氧化炉温度稳定及硝酸浓度稳定是整个硝酸生产过程中的控制难点,其控制较为复杂,具有非线性与大滞后特点,传统的PID并不能取得良好的控制效果。因此,其必须采取合适的先进控制方法,才能获得满意的控制效果。硝酸浓度的高低直接影响到成品的质量和厂家的经济效益,本文针对山西某化工集团新硝酸项目进行控制系统进行研究,因此对硝酸氧化炉温度与硝酸浓度控制研究有着积极的意义。 论文是建立详细了解硝酸生产工艺发展状况及其自动化控制系统国内外研究现状的基础上。作者结合硝酸工业生产工艺的特点,分析硝酸生产控制系统中的控制难点,基于现场采集到的实际数据,建立氨空比与硝酸控制模型。并成功将DMC方法应用于硝酸氧化炉温度与硝酸浓度控制,解决了滞后、非线性等控制难点问题,通过仿真验证了其预测控制的有效性。

Other Abstract: Nitric acid plays an important role in industrial and agricultural production. However, nitric acid production environment is abominable and full of toxic gas which is harmful to production staffs’ health. What’s more, the discharge of Industrial wastewater is closely related to environment. In recent years, more advanced production equipments come into use and the nitric acid industry boosts production capacity. However, the industry of nitric acid also has shortcomings, such as the amendment does not timely. Therefore, it is helpful to automatically control the production process of ammonium nitrate, which is of positive significance to promote the development of nitric acid industry. Nitric acid oxidation furnace temperature stability and nitric acid concentration control is difficult in the nitric acid production process, for their nonlinearity and hysteresis quality, these two control characteristic are relatively complicated, traditional PID can not achieve good control effect. Therefore, it must take appropriate advanced control method to obtain satisfactory control effect. The quality of nitrate concentration will directly affect the product quality and economic benefit of manufacturer, the study of this paper is based on a new chemical group nitric acid project in Shanxi Province, thus, the research of nitric acid oxidation furnace temperature and nitric acid concentration has active significance. This paper builds on the basis of detailed understanding of nitric acid production technology development status and automatic control status of home and abroad. According to the characteristics of the nitrate industrial production process, the author analyzes difficulties in nitric acid production control system. Based on the field to the actual data collected in nitric acid production control system, ammonia air ratio and nitrate control model is established. And the DMC method was applied to nitric acid oxidation furnace temperature and acid concentration successfully, which solves the difficult problem of the lag and nonlinear contro. The effectiveness of the predictive control is verified by the simulation taked by the author.