工业机器人抓取策略及运动规划方法研究

其他题名: Researches on Robotic Grasping Strategy and Motion Plan

中文摘要: 抓取或夹持是工业机器人的重要操作方式,也是实现高精度装配、灵活搬运等应用中必不可少的环节。例如,在大型激光装置光机组件装配过程中,工业机器人需要精确夹持大口径光学元件,减小光学元件的夹持形变,降低光路能量损失。在汽车发动机装配中,工业机器人需要从工作台上快速、稳定的抓取位置不固定的活塞、连杆等部件,并完成高精度的装配任务。 本文在国家自然基金委课题的资助下,主要针对上述两类应用问题开展研究工作,主要工作包括: (1)大部分光学元件夹持方法分别建立夹持应力、热应力与元件表面形变之间的映射模型,只能获得夹持应力条件下或热应力条件下的局部最优元件形变。针对这一问题,本文提出了一种新的多核学习非线性回归模型,根据夹持应力、热应力对形变的权重建立分层多核回归模型。进一步,基于该回归模型构建光学元件表面形变与支持位置、夹持力和环境温度之间的非线性夹持模型,通过计算夹持应力和热应力条件下的全局最优,实现对大口径光学元件的微形变夹持。 (2)已有的工业机器人抓取方法要求工件的位置和姿态固定,当工件位置和姿态存在偏差时会影响抓取的稳定性和抓取精度。针对这一问题,本文提出了一种机械手容错抓取方法。通过构建容错抓取区域,确保在该区域的工件位姿和机械手抓取构型都能够最终收敛到一个该区域内一个确定的、唯一的状态,实现稳定抓取。即,在工件位置和姿态存在偏差时,机械手也能稳定抓取工件。 (3)针对于机器人抓取中抓取规划所涉及的逆运动学、动力学求解难的问题,本文也初步开展了模仿人的上肢运动机理以对多关节冗余机械臂进行运动规划的工作。这个部分的工作主要是为了设计多关节机械手,用于空间环境中的机器人操作提供技术探索。 (4)进一步,我们搭建了夹持和抓取的仿真平台并提出了一种带视力觉的机械手设计方案。通过仿真或实际系统测试,验证了本文提出方法的有效性

英文摘要: Grasp and clamp is one of the most important operation forms of a robot. The research on how to achieve fast, accurate and stable grasping has great value to industrial robot, service robot, planetary exploration robot and newly intelligence robot. Base on that, this paper mainly conducts following study. (1) Workpiece deformation must be controlled in the manufacturing process and other engineering application. Fixture configuration (position), clamping force and temperature are main aspects that influence the degree and distribution of Workpiece deformation. This paper takes large optical glass as an example, develop a new multiple kernel learning method to discuss the optimal fixture design. The proposed method uses two layers regressions to group and order the data sources by the weights of the kernels and the factors of the layers. Since that, the influences of the clamps and the temperature can be evaluated by grouping them into different layers. Then, based on the proposed model, the optimal magnitude and positions of clamping forces can be obtained. The experiments show is effective for the optical element clamping optimization analysis. (2) This paper takes three-finger gripper and equilateral triangle for instance, analyses their fault tolerant space on the grasping of plane polygon and find the corresponding fault-tolerant area. That is, explore the original fault-tolerant constraint set of three-finger grippers when they are grasping plane polygon. So, every original grasping status could achieve corresponding stable status at last and realize stable grasping. Besides that, this paper puts forward a design plan of flexible visual manipulator and outlines application process. (3) In order to solve the problem of redundancy and coordination of human’s upper limb, this paper has done a series of work on the dynamics and kinematics simulation of the human’s upper limb and then gets stimulus signals of upper limb’s neuro-muscular and furtherly, analyses human’s upper limb coordinated motion control. Besides that, this paper makes a study of mapping relationship between neuromuscular stimulus signals and upper limb’s pose. Mapping relationship of continuous bilinear interpolation is also put forward and research hypothesis is verified through simulation experiment. This paper provides the basis of human’s upper limb coordinated motion control and achieve robot’s coordinated, flexible, fast and smooth grab operation.

关键词: 工件夹持优化 运动规划 多核学习方法 抓取容错域 Workpiece Clamping Optimization Multi- Kernel Learning Method Scraping Fault-tolerant Domain Human Movement Planning