轮胎稳态模型的分析综述

Abstract

轮胎稳态模型描述了轮胎稳态运动过程的纵滑、侧偏特性,可以分为理论模型、经验模型和半经验模型。常用的理论模型包括线性模型、UA 模型、Dugoff 模型、刷子模型和LuGre 模型; 常用的经验模型包括多项式模型、Burckhardt 模型、K-D 模型和LC 模型;常用的半经验模型包括魔术公式模型和UniTire 模型。通过仿真分析,对各种模型描述轮胎运动状态的能力、复杂性、准确性和适用范围进行了比较和研究,对各种模型存在的局限性进行了分析,可为轮胎稳态特性分析和汽车控制系统设计选择轮胎模型提供依据。

Other Abstract

The tire steady-state model describes the tire sliding and sideslip properties in the tire steady motion process. The tire steady-state model can be divided into the theory model, the empirical model and the semi-empirical model. For the theory model, the linear model, the UA model, the Dugoff model, the brush model and the LuGre model are used commonly. For the empirical model, the polynomial model, the Burckhardt model, the K-D model and the LC model are used mostly. By simulation and analysis, the tire motion describing ability, complexity, accuracy and applicable scope with various tire models are compared and studied, in addition, the limitation of various tire model is discussed, which provides basis for tire steady-state characteristic analysis and tire model selection during vehicle control system design.

Keyword: 轮胎 稳态模型 Tire 纵滑 Steady-state Model 侧偏 Sliding 仿真分析 Sideslip Simulation