轮胎动态摩擦特性对汽车 ABS 控制系统的影响

Abstract

基于轮胎的魔术公式模型,研究了轮胎在路面的最佳滑移率和最大摩擦系数随汽车速度的动态变化过程。利用李亚普诺夫稳定性理论,设计了汽车ABS 控制系统滑模控制器,基于轮胎的Burckhardt 模型,分别在考虑轮胎动态摩擦特性和不考虑轮胎动态摩擦特性时,对汽车ABS 控制系统进行了仿真和比较研究。研究结果表明,轮胎动态摩擦特性对汽车ABS 的最佳滑移率和轮胎摩擦系数具有一定影响, 但是对汽车ABS 的制动性能影响很小,因此进行汽车ABS 控制系统设计时,可以不考虑轮胎动态摩擦特性的影响。

Other Abstract

Based on the tire magic formula model, the dynamic variation process of the tire optimal slip ratio and the maximum friction coefficient on the road with the vehicle velocity is researched. According to Lyapunov stability theory, the sliding mode controller of the vehicle ABS is designed; based on the tire Burckhardt model, in considering the tire dynamic friction property and not considering the tire dynamic friction property, the vehicle ABS model is simulated, and the results indicate that the tire dynamic friction property has some influence on the optimal slip ratio and the tire friction coefficient, but it has little effect in the braking performance of the vehicle ABS, so it is not necessary to consider the tire dynamic friction property in designing the vehicle ABS control system.

Keyword: 轮胎模型 动态摩擦特性 Tire Model Abs Dynamic Friction Property 滑模控制器 Abs Sliding Mode Controller