面向群智能算法的无人机集群协同智能决策技术研究

中文摘要

近年来,无人机技术取得了飞速发展,无论在军事还是民用领域都取得了越来越广泛的应用。军事上,无人机应用逐步呈现出集群化、智能化和自组织化等特点,由此,自然产生了对于无人机集群协同智能决策技术研究的需要。无人机集群协同智能决策技术是决定具有自组织智能协同的无人机集群能否投入实战应用的关键技术问题,包括“智能通信组网”、“智能指挥控制”、“智能态势感知与评估”、“智能目标分配决策”、“智能航迹规划决策”、“智能飞行控制决策”、“智能武器分配决策”、“智能毁伤评估”等一系列领域技术的研究。

本文通过选取“智能态势感知与评估”、“智能协同目标分配”、“智能协同航迹规划”三方面智能决策技术,以群智能算法为主要研究对象,对无人机集群协同智能决策技术进行了简要研究:

而后,假设已知无人机集群协同目标分配最终分配结果的前提下,完成了对于单机在线航迹规划的建模,针对现有航迹规划算法无法适用于透明态势动态任务环境下对于移动任务目标在线航迹规划的问题,以狼群算法为研究对象,提出了一种基于改进狼群算法并结合滚动时域优化方法与二维等步长航迹生成方法的单机在线航迹规划算法,研究了该算法在所建模单机在线航迹规划上的仿真应用,并与原狼群算法进行了优化性能的差异比较;

最后,将上述对于单机在线航迹规划的研究拓展延伸到无人机集群协同在线航迹规划中来,在单机在线航迹规划问题建模的基础上引入协同性约束和要求重新构造无人机集群协同在线航迹规划模型,针对透明态势动态任务环境下对于移动任务目标的无人机集群协同在线航迹规划问题,以萤火虫算法为研究对象,提出了一种基于改进萤火虫算法并结合滚动时域优化方法与二维等步长航迹生成方法的无人机集群协同在线航迹规划算法,验证了该算法可以用于文中所建模的无人机集群协同在线航迹规划问题的优化求解,并与原萤火虫算法进行了优化性能的差异比较。

英文摘要

In recent years, UAV technology has achieved rapid development and has been more and more widely used in both military and civilian fields. In the military, UAV applications gradually present characteristics such as clustering, intelligence and self-organization, which naturally gives rise to the need for research on UAV swarm collaborative intelligent decision-making technology. The UAV swarm cooperative intelligent decision-making technology is a key technical issue that determines whether the UAV swarm with self-organized intelligent cooperation can be put into actual combat application, including "intelligent communication networking", "intelligent command and control", "intelligent Situation Awareness and Assessment", "Intelligent Target Assignment Decision", "Intelligent Track Planning Decision", "Intelligent Flight Control Decision", "Intelligent Weapon Assignment Decision", "Intelligent Damage Assessment", and a series of other fields.

Focusing on swarm intelligence algorithms, this paper briefly investigates the UAV swarm collaborative intelligent decision making technology by selecting three aspects of intelligent decision making techniques, namely "intelligent situational awareness and assessment", "intelligent collaborative target assignment" and "intelligent collaborative path planning":

Secondly, based on the situation assessment and the swarm cooperative target allocation, this research proposes an improved hybrid particle swarm algorithm, which uses the blockage detection mechanism and forced scattering operation.  The proposed algorithm can address partly the problem of premature, which often occurs when the swarm intelligence algorithm is prone to local extremes for the application of UAV swarm cooperative target allocation;

Finally, the above-mentioned research on single aircraft online path planning is extended to UAV swarm collaborative online path planning, and a collaborative UAV swarm collaborative online path planning model is reconstructed based on the modeling of single aircraft online path planning problem by introducing synergy constraints and requirements. Aiming to solve the UAV swarm collaborative online path planning of moving mission targets in the transparent dynamic mission environment, take the Firefly algorithm as the research object, an algorithm is proposed based on the improved Firefly algorithm and combines the rolling time domain optimization method and the two-dimensional equal step length trajectory generation method. It is verified that the proposed algorithm can be used to optimize the UAV swarm collaborative online path planning problem modeled in this previous, and the difference of optimization performance is compared with the original Firefly algorithm.

关键词: 无人机集群 态势评估 协同目标分配 协同航迹规划 群智能算法